Team Results Class AA
Stewartville_______________25
|Red Rock Central/W-WG______22
Red Rock Central/W-WG______29| |
|Blue Earth Area____________26
Blue Earth Area____________35 | |
|Blue Earth Area____________37| |
Milaca/Faith Christian_____18| CHAMPION |
Blue Earth Area_____________|
STMA_______________________37 |
|STMA_______________________31 |
Park Rapids Area___________12| | |
|STMA_______________________24|
Dassel-Cokato______________30 |
|Dassel-Cokato______________24|
Wadena-Deer Creek__________24|
Red Rock Central/W-WG______21 THIRD
|Dassel-Cokato_____________
Dassel-Cokato______________37|
Stewartville_______________30
|Stewartville_______________18
Milaca/Faith Christian_____27| | Consolation
|Wadena-Deer Creek_________
Park Rapids Area___________18 |
|Wadena-Deer Creek__________37|
Wadena-Deer Creek__________39|
Championship Quarter Finals
Stewartville vs Red Rock Central/W-WG
Blue Earth Area vs Milaca/Faith Christian
STMA vs Park Rapids Area
Dassel-Cokato vs Wadena-Deer Creek
Championship Semi Finals
Red Rock Central/W-WG vs Blue Earth Area
STMA vs Dassel-Cokato
Consolation Semi Finals
Stewartville vs Milaca/Faith Christian
Park Rapids Area vs Wadena-Deer Creek
Consolation Final
Stewartville vs Wadena-Deer Creek
Third Place
Red Rock Central/W-WG vs Dassel-Cokato
Championship
Blue Earth Area vs STMA
AA Quarter Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
29 Red Rock Central/W-WG
25 Stewartville
103 3 points 9-3
Mikias Redman Red Rock Central/W-WG
Riley Oftedahl Stewartville
112 6 points Fall 121
Clint Campbell Stewartville
Michal Barrie Red Rock Central/W-WG
119 3 points 3-1
Matt Lawson Stewartville
Justin Schroepfer Red Rock Central/W-WG
125 3 points 7-1
Cole Roeder Stewartville
Jeff Cooley Red Rock Central/W-WG
130 6 points Fall 353
Austin Scarset Red Rock Central/W-WG
Jon Roeder Stewartville
135 6 points Fall 132
Cory Schmitz Stewartville
Izzy Altermatt Red Rock Central/W-WG
140 4 points 11-1
Jake Stier Stewartville
Brent Schroeder Red Rock Central/W-WG
145 4 points 10-2
Darren Tietz Red Rock Central/W-WG
Tony Gehling Stewartville
152 3 points 4-0
Alex Ourada Red Rock Central/W-WG
Steve Zaffke Stewartville
160 3 points 15-11
Eric Nelson Red Rock Central/W-WG
Matt Stein Stewartville
171 3 points 8-3
Mike Lawrence Stewartville
Ryan Paplow Red Rock Central/W-WG
189 6 points Fall 347
Tim Johnson Red Rock Central/W-WG
John Gehling Stewartville
275 4 points 9-1
Mike Redman Red Rock Central/W-WG
Nate Kuisle Stewartville
Back to top
AA Quarter Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Blue Earth Area
18 Milaca/Faith Christian
103 5 points TF 534 17-2
Jerad Evans Blue Earth Area
Steven Vedders Milaca/Faith Christian
112 6 points Fall 238
Joel Wirz Milaca/Faith Christian
Taylor Teems Blue Earth Area
119 3 points 16-10
Blake Murphy Blue Earth Area
Clay Hoeck Milaca/Faith Christian
125 4 points 18-7
Jeff Pfaffinger Blue Earth Area
Justin Peterson Milaca/Faith Christian
130 3 points 6-5
Jake Ankeny Blue Earth Area
Mark Anson Milaca/Faith Christian
135 3 points 5-1
Mike Weyer Milaca/Faith Christian
Travis Olson Blue Earth Area
140 3 points 10-6
Adam Johnson Milaca/Faith Christian
Bart Oelke Blue Earth Area
145 5 points TF 340 20-5
Ty Eustice Blue Earth Area
Andy Kotsmith Milaca/Faith Christian
152 3 points 12-6
Josh Malwitz Blue Earth Area
Mitch Vedders Milaca/Faith Christian
160 3 points 11-9
Travis Krinkie Blue Earth Area
Brian Flatland Milaca/Faith Christian
171 6 points Fall 33
Craig Kotsmith Milaca/Faith Christian
Jim Grant Blue Earth Area
189 6 points Fall 136
Rich Rasmussen Blue Earth Area
Tony Swenson Milaca/Faith Christian
275 3 points 8-2
David Mensing Blue Earth Area
Peter Beckstrom Milaca/Faith Christian
Back to top
AA Quarter Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 STMA
12 Park Rapids Area
103 6 points Fall 45
Brandon Dick STMA
Tyler Safratowich Park Rapids Area
112 5 points TF 315 16-1
Matt Becker STMA
Ellis Peterson Park Rapids Area
119 3 points 4-3
Josh Becker STMA
Brad Pachel Park Rapids Area
125 4 points 14-4
Nathan Lefebvre STMA
Ramsey Miller Park Rapids Area
130 4 points 14-4
Jesse Hackenmueller STMA
Ryan Miller Park Rapids Area
135 3 points 11-4
Travis Dahlheimer STMA
Joe Safratowich Park Rapids Area
140 3 points 8-3
Steve Safratowich Park Rapids Area
Chas Betts STMA
145 3 points 6-4
Andy Croteau STMA
Aaron Schluter Park Rapids Area
152 3 points 3-0
Mitch Hackenmueller STMA
Barry Gruchow Park Rapids Area
160 3 points 6-3
Brandon Gruchow Park Rapids Area
Josh Killian STMA
171 3 points 5-2
Randy Dehmer STMA
Dan May Park Rapids Area
189 6 points Fall 519
Andy Schauer Park Rapids Area
Brandon Wegner STMA
275 3 points 4-2
Erich Barthel STMA
Steve Soderberg Park Rapids Area
Back to top
AA Quarter Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 Dassel-Cokato
24 Wadena-Deer Creek
103 3 points 9-7
Matt Hohenstein Dassel-Cokato
Ryan Hunke Wadena-Deer Creek
112 5 points TF 254
Leland Brincefield Wadena-Deer Creek
Marshall Sager Dassel-Cokato
119 6 points Fall 303
Logan Brincefield Wadena-Deer Creek
Lars Anderson Dassel-Cokato
125 3 points 7-5
Jordan Isakson Dassel-Cokato
Nate Berry Wadena-Deer Creek
130 4 points 14-4
Peter Hayes Wadena-Deer Creek
Noel Kutz Dassel-Cokato
135 4 points 12-1
T.J. Anderson Dassel-Cokato
Louie Vandermay Wadena-Deer Creek
140 3 points 6-4
Clint Scherping Dassel-Cokato
Pat Kramer Wadena-Deer Creek
145 6 points Fall 355
Steve Bratland Dassel-Cokato
Matt Hayes Wadena-Deer Creek
152 3 points 7-4
Peter Pierre-Louis Dassel-Cokato
Kyle Trout Wadena-Deer Creek
160 5 points TF 528
Joel Aho Dassel-Cokato
Zach Snyder Wadena-Deer Creek
171 6 points Fall 40
Luke Trout Wadena-Deer Creek
David Halonen Dassel-Cokato
189 3 points 20-15
Tony Vittletoe Wadena-Deer Creek
Luke Philippi Dassel-Cokato
275 3 points 12-9
Brad Polzin Dassel-Cokato
David Uselman Wadena-Deer Creek
Back to top
AA Championship Semi-Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Blue Earth Area
22 Red Rock Central/W-WG
103 3 points 4-3
Jerad Evans Blue Earth Area
Mikias Redman Red Rock Central/W-WG
112 4 points 14-5
Michal Barrie Red Rock Central/W-WG
Taylor Teems Blue Earth Area
119 3 points 3-0
Justin Schroepfer Red Rock Central/W-WG
Blake Murphy Blue Earth Area
125 6 points Fall 110
Jeff Pfaffinger Blue Earth Area
Cody Nelson Red Rock Central/W-WG
130 3 points 6-5
Jeff Cooley Red Rock Central/W-WG
Jake Ankeny Blue Earth Area
135 6 points Fall 12
Austin Scarset Red Rock Central/W-WG
Tony Boehm Blue Earth Area
140 6 points Fall 138
Travis Olson Blue Earth Area
Brent Schroeder Red Rock Central/W-WG
145 6 points Fall 151
Ty Eustice Blue Earth Area
Clayton Hubert Red Rock Central/W-WG
152 3 points 3-2
Josh Malwitz Blue Earth Area
Darren Tietz Red Rock Central/W-WG
160 4 points 17-7
Travis Krinkie Blue Earth Area
Alex Ourada Red Rock Central/W-WG
171 6 points Fall 340
Rich Rasmussen Blue Earth Area
Eric Nelson Red Rock Central/W-WG
189 3 points 10-5
Jay Fredrickson Blue Earth Area
Tim Johnson Red Rock Central/W-WG
275 6 points Fall 37
Justin Pape Red Rock Central/W-WG
Eric Sonnek Blue Earth Area
Back to top
AA Championship Semi-Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
31 STMA
24 Dassel-Cokato
103 6 points Fall 32
Brandon Dick STMA
Matt Hohenstein Dassel-Cokato
112 5 points TF 526 19-4
Matt Becker STMA
Marshall Sager Dassel-Cokato
119 3 points 4-2
Mike Marx STMA
Lars Anderson Dassel-Cokato
125 5 points TF 547
Nathan Lefebvre STMA
Noel Kutz Dassel-Cokato
130 6 points Fall 36
Jordan Isakson Dassel-Cokato
Jesse Hackenmueller STMA
135 6 points Fall 540
T.J. Anderson Dassel-Cokato
Chas Betts STMA
140 3 points OT 8-3
Clint Scherping Dassel-Cokato
Travis Dahlheimer STMA
145 6 points Fall 103
Steve Bratland Dassel-Cokato
Andy Croteau STMA
152 3 points 3-2
Joel Aho Dassel-Cokato
Mitch Hackenmueller STMA
160 3 points 7-5
Josh Killian STMA
Peter Pierre-Louis Dassel-Cokato
171 3 points 8-2
Randy Dehmer STMA
David Halonen Dassel-Cokato
189 3 points 8-5
Keith Becker STMA
Luke Philippi Dassel-Cokato
275 3 points 3-2
Jacob Barthel STMA
Brad Polzin Dassel-Cokato
Back to top
AA Consolation Semi-Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 Stewartville
27 Milaca/Faith Christian
103 3 points 3-1
Riley Oftedahl Stewartville
Steven Vedders Milaca/Faith Christian
112 6 points Fall 301
Clint Campbell Stewartville
Joel Wirz Milaca/Faith Christian
119 4 points 12-4
Clay Hoeck Milaca/Faith Christian
Matt Lawson Stewartville
125 3 points 2-0
Cole Roeder Stewartville
Justin Peterson Milaca/Faith Christian
130 3 points OT 7-5
Jon Roeder Stewartville
Mark Anson Milaca/Faith Christian
135 3 points 9-6
Mike Weyer Milaca/Faith Christian
Cory Schmitz Stewartville
140 5 points TF 444 17-2
Adam Johnson Milaca/Faith Christian
Jake Stier Stewartville
145 4 points 13-3
Andy Kotsmith Milaca/Faith Christian
Tony Gehling Stewartville
152 3 points 4-3
Matt Stein Stewartville
Mitch Vedders Milaca/Faith Christian
160 6 points Fall 236
Brian Flatland Milaca/Faith Christian
Steve Zaffke Stewartville
171 5 points TF 527 25-10
Craig Kotsmith Milaca/Faith Christian
James Barsness Stewartville
189 6 points Fall 153
Mike Lawrence Stewartville
Dave Christianson Milaca/Faith Christian
275 6 points Fall 38
Nate Kuisle Stewartville
Peter Beckstrom Milaca/Faith Christian
Back to top
AA Consolation Semi-Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
39 Wadena-Deer Creek
18 Park Rapids Area
103 3 points 6-1
Tyler Safratowich Park Rapids Area
Lee Lorentz Wadena-Deer Creek
112 6 points Fall 32
Leland Brincefield Wadena-Deer Creek
Ellis Peterson Park Rapids Area
119 4 points 11-3
Logan Brincefield Wadena-Deer Creek
Brad Pachel Park Rapids Area
125 3 points 8-5
Ramsey Miller Park Rapids Area
Nate Berry Wadena-Deer Creek
130 5 points TF 428 16-1
Peter Hayes Wadena-Deer Creek
Ryan Miller Park Rapids Area
135 3 points 7-2
Pat Kramer Wadena-Deer Creek
Joe Safratowich Park Rapids Area
140 3 points 8-2
Louie Vandermay Wadena-Deer Creek
Steve Safratowich Park Rapids Area
145 3 points 3-2
Kyle Trout Wadena-Deer Creek
Aaron Schluter Park Rapids Area
152 3 points 7-4
Matt Sweere Wadena-Deer Creek
Barry Gruchow Park Rapids Area
160 6 points Fall 506
Brandon Gruchow Park Rapids Area
Zach Snyder Wadena-Deer Creek
171 6 points Fall 39
Luke Trout Wadena-Deer Creek
Dan Etter Park Rapids Area
189 6 points Fall 115
Dan May Park Rapids Area
Evan VanOrsdel Wadena-Deer Creek
275 6 points Fall 115
David Uselman Wadena-Deer Creek
Andy Schauer Park Rapids Area
Back to top
AA Consolation Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Wadena-Deer Creek
18 Stewartville
103 3 points 7-1
Riley Oftedahl Stewartville
Ryan Hunke Wadena-Deer Creek
112 3 points 3-1
Clint Campbell Stewartville
Leland Brincefield Wadena-Deer Creek
119 3 points 9-3
Logan Brincefield Wadena-Deer Creek
Matt Lawson Stewartville
125 3 points 10-4
Cole Roeder Stewartville
Nate Berry Wadena-Deer Creek
130 4 points 14-4
Peter Hayes Wadena-Deer Creek
Jon Roeder Stewartville
135 6 points Fall 243
Cory Schmitz Stewartville
Pat Kramer Wadena-Deer Creek
140 3 points 7-3
Louie Vandermay Wadena-Deer Creek
Jake Stier Stewartville
145 4 points 12-3
Kyle Trout Wadena-Deer Creek
Tony Gehling Stewartville
152 5 points TF 430 21-6
Matt Sweere Wadena-Deer Creek
Steve Zaffke Stewartville
160 3 points 1-0
Matt Stein Stewartville
Zach Snyder Wadena-Deer Creek
171 6 points Fall 338
Luke Trout Wadena-Deer Creek
James Barsness Stewartville
189 6 points Fall 546
Tony Vittletoe Wadena-Deer Creek
Mike Lawrence Stewartville
275 6 points Fall 334
David Uselman Wadena-Deer Creek
Nate Kuisle Stewartville
Back to top
AA Third Place
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Dassel-Cokato
21 Red Rock Central/W-WG
103 6 points Fall 100
Mikias Redman Red Rock Central/W-WG
Matt Hohenstein Dassel-Cokato
112 5 points TF 342
Michal Barrie Red Rock Central/W-WG
Marshall Sager Dassel-Cokato
119 3 points 7-0
Justin Schroepfer Red Rock Central/W-WG
Lars Anderson Dassel-Cokato
125 6 points Fall 54
Jordan Isakson Dassel-Cokato
Jeff Cooley Red Rock Central/W-WG
130 4 points 11-3
Austin Scarset Red Rock Central/W-WG
Noel Kutz Dassel-Cokato
135 5 points TF 501
T.J. Anderson Dassel-Cokato
Izzy Altermatt Red Rock Central/W-WG
140 6 points Fall 112
Clint Scherping Dassel-Cokato
Brent Schroeder Red Rock Central/W-WG
145 6 points Fall 230
Steve Bratland Dassel-Cokato
Darren Tietz Red Rock Central/W-WG
152 4 points 14-3
Peter Pierre-Louis Dassel-Cokato
Alex Ourada Red Rock Central/W-WG
160 4 points 10-2
Joel Aho Dassel-Cokato
Eric Nelson Red Rock Central/W-WG
171 3 points 6-3
Ryan Paplow Red Rock Central/W-WG
David Halonen Dassel-Cokato
189 3 points 6-0
Luke Philippi Dassel-Cokato
Tim Johnson Red Rock Central/W-WG
275 3 points 3-1
Brad Polzin Dassel-Cokato
Justin Pape Red Rock Central/W-WG
Back to top
AA Championship
Winners are displayed on the top line.
26 Blue Earth Area
24 STMA
103 3 points 7-5
Jerad Evans Blue Earth Area
Brandon Dick STMA
112 6 points Fall 105
Matt Becker STMA
Taylor Teems Blue Earth Area
119 3 points 3-1
Blake Murphy Blue Earth Area
Mike Marx STMA
125 6 points Fall 320
Jeff Pfaffinger Blue Earth Area
Josh Becker STMA
130 3 points 5-2
Nathan Lefebvre STMA
Jake Ankeny Blue Earth Area
135 6 points Forfiet
Travis Dahlheimer STMA
Blue Earth Area Blue Earth Area
140 3 points 3-1
Chas Betts STMA
Travis Olson Blue Earth Area
145 5 points TF 434
Ty Eustice Blue Earth Area
Andy Croteau STMA
152 3 points 5-3
Josh Malwitz Blue Earth Area
Mitch Hackenmueller STMA
160 3 points 8-4
Travis Krinkie Blue Earth Area
Josh Killian STMA
171 3 points 7-3
Randy Dehmer STMA
Rich Rasmussen Blue Earth Area
189 3 points 8-5
Jay Fredrickson Blue Earth Area
Keith Becker STMA
275 3 points 7-0
Jacob Barthel STMA
David Mensing Blue Earth Area
Back to top