Team Results Class A
Frazee_____________________33
|Frazee_____________________23
GMLOK______________________32| |
|Pierz______________________28
Pierz______________________49 | |
|Pierz______________________34| |
LCWM/ML____________________18| CHAMPION |
Pierz_______________________|
NRHEG______________________48 |
|NRHEG______________________25 |
AC/GC______________________15| | |
|Wabasso____________________24|
Wabasso____________________32 |
|Wabasso____________________33|
New York Mills_____________23|
Frazee_____________________42 THIRD
|Frazee____________________
NRHEG______________________22|
GMLOK______________________36
|GMLOK______________________21
LCWM/ML____________________25| | Consolation
|New York Mills____________
AC/GC______________________12 |
|New York Mills_____________37|
New York Mills_____________49|
Championship Quarter Finals
Frazee vs GMLOK
Pierz vs LCWM/ML
NRHEG vs AC/GC
Wabasso vs New York Mills
Championship Semi Finals
Frazee vs Pierz
NRHEG vs Wabasso
Consolation Semi Finals
GMLOK vs LCWM/ML
AC/GC vs New York Mills
Consolation Final
GMLOK vs New York Mills
Third Place
Frazee vs NRHEG
Championship
Pierz vs Wabasso
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
33 Frazee
32 GMLOK
103 3 points 9-4
Andrew Lockrem Frazee
Corey Hummel GMLOK
112 3 points O T 3-2
Josh Bain GMLOK
Kyler Wegner Frazee
119 5 points T F 547
A Schlee GMLOK
Ken Kahle Frazee
125 3 points 6-4 OT
Justin Bain GMLOK
Ben Anderson Frazee
130 3 points 1-0
Blake Bristlin Frazee
Mitch Mosher GMLOK
135 6 points Fall 051
Kelly Janke Frazee
Brent Bunne GMLOK
140 6 points Fall 122
Andy Quittschreiber Frazee
Tom Miles GMLOK
145 3 points 7-4
Brady Wolfgram GMLOK
Dan Schemerhorn Frazee
152 6 points Fall 240
Brenton Newling Frazee
Justin Turner GMLOK
160 6 points Fall 224
Adam Aho Frazee
Isaac Hamlin GMLOK
171 6 points Fall 110
Joe Bunne GMLOK
Austin Bachmann Frazee
189 3 points 8-3
Isaac Ratz Frazee
Mitch Lunning GMLOK
215 6 points Fall 140
Lance Peters GMLOK
Darrin Oelfke Frazee
275 6 points Fall 109
Adam Swanson GMLOK
Nick Galbrecht Frazee
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
49 Pierz
18 LCWM/ML
103 3 points 7-2
Hank Virnig Pierz
Grant Goettl LCWM/ML
112 5 points T F 404
Kyle Bednar Pierz
Joey Wagner LCWM/ML
119 3 points 5-3
Nate Willaert LCWM/ML
Scott Janson Pierz
125 4 points 15-6
Jon Andres Pierz
Codey Schultz LCWM/ML
130 4 points 13-5
Joe Hyatt Pierz
Jeremy Hutchens LCWM/ML
135 6 points Fall 546
Warren Gall Pierz
Steve Reed LCWM/ML
140 6 points Fall 358
Craig Luberts Pierz
Lance Goettl LCWM/ML
145 3 points 8-4
Tony Andres Pierz
Dylan Tate LCWM/ML
152 6 points Fall 122
Kyle Girtz Pierz
Luke Fitcher LCWM/ML
160 6 points Fall 231
Nathan Britz Pierz
Dusty Hughes LCWM/ML
171 6 points Fall 1.17
Jesse Zajac Pierz
Reed Hudson LCWM/ML
189 6 points Fall 343
Cory Harnitz LCWM/ML
Cody Luberts Pierz
215 3 points 6-4
Matt Schroepfer LCWM/ML
Matt Mrnak Pierz
275 6 points Fall 150
Mike Marzinske LCWM/ML
Tyler Stumpf Pierz
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
48 NRHEG
15 AC/GC
103 5 points T F 540
Bill Wheeler AC/GC
Tim Bartness NRHEG
112 3 points 8-2
Brandon Schlaak NRHEG
Matt Pearson AC/GC
119 6 points Fall 310
Krey Cory NRHEG
Adam Hoeper AC/GC
125 3 points 4-1
Aarin Frederikson AC/GC
Brian Bos NRHEG
130 6 points Fall 3.02
Gaven Schlaak NRHEG
Kyle Whitcomb AC/GC
135 4 points 15-2
Jason Losing AC/GC
Carl Pederson NRHEG
140 3 points 8-3
Aaron Rouser AC/GC
Taylor Holland NRHEG
145 3 points 6-2
Brandon Bartness NRHEG
David Nelson AC/GC
152 3 points 4-3
Anders Mattson NRHEG
Spencer Lund AC/GC
160 6 points Fall 531
Mitch Brekke NRHEG
Isaac Fordyce AC/GC
171 6 points Fall 122
Nick Christiansen NRHEG
Eric Peterson AC/GC
189 3 points 12-6
Kaleb Jacobson NRHEG
Nic Leither AC/GC
215 6 points Fall 133
Matt Holland NRHEG
Joe Hoeper AC/GC
275 6 points Fall 120
Chris Hager NRHEG
Losh Lies AC/GC
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 Wabasso
23 New York Mills
103 3 points 7-1
Adam Jenniges Wabasso
Daniel Malone New York Mills
112 4 points 12-2
Jaramie Weller New York Mills
Adam Ourada Wabasso
119 3 points 10-4
Dan Hatch Wabasso
Jared Hotakainen New York Mills
125 3 points 13-7
Brandan Schunk Wabasso
Jason Burg New York Mills
130 4 points 11-3
Brent Weller New York Mills
Derek Guetter Wabasso
135 3 points 8-3
Mitchell Altermatt Wabasso
Timothy Wegscheid New York Mills
140 4 points 9-1
Justin Irlbeck Wabasso
Dustin Geiser New York Mills
145 4 points 11-3
Corey Schunk Wabasso
Cody Salo New York Mills
152 4 points 15-5
Chad Altermatt Wabasso
Jacob Hendrickx New York Mills
160 4 points 10-1
Derrick Jenniges Wabasso
Damon Hessig New York Mills
171 4 points 14-4
Dan Mathiowetz Wabasso
Zachary Hintzman New York Mills
189 3 points 4-0
Brandon Marsh New York Mills
Jesse Schroepfer Wabasso
215 6 points Fall 352
Devlin Hessig New York Mills
Tyler Maertens Wabasso
275 6 points Fall 218
Logyn Saewart New York Mills
Clayton Rudenick Wabasso
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
34 Pierz
23 Frazee
103 3 points 5-0
Hank Virnig Pierz
Andrew Lockrem Frazee
112 4 points 11-1
Kyle Bednar Pierz
Kyler Wegner Frazee
119 3 points 6-5
Scott Janson Pierz
Ken Kahle Frazee
125 3 points O T 3-1
Jon Andres Pierz
Ben Anderson Frazee
130 3 points 5-3
Blake Bristlin Frazee
Joe Hyatt Pierz
135 3 points 6-2
Kelly Janke Frazee
Warren Gall Pierz
140 6 points Fall 445
Craig Luberts Pierz
Jacob Sailer Frazee
145 4 points 10-0
Andy Quittschreiber Frazee
Tony Andres Pierz
152 3 points 7-5
Kyle Girtz Pierz
Brenton Newling Frazee
160 4 points 10-2
Adam Aho Frazee
Nathan Britz Pierz
171 6 points Fall 314
Jesse Zajac Pierz
Austin Bachmann Frazee
189 3 points 7-4
Isaac Ratz Frazee
Cody Luberts Pierz
215 6 points Fall 234
Aric Anderson Frazee
Matt Mrnak Pierz
275 6 points Fall 245
Tyler Stumpf Pierz
Nick Galbrecht Frazee
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
33 Wabasso
25 NRHEG
103 5 points 17-0 T F 427
Adam Jenniges Wabasso
Colton Schlaak NRHEG
112 3 points 12-7
Brandon Schlaak NRHEG
Adam Ourada Wabasso
119 3 points O T 8-6
Krey Cory NRHEG
Dan Hatch Wabasso
125 4 points 12-4
Brandan Schunk Wabasso
Brian Bos NRHEG
130 3 points 9-2
Derek Guetter Wabasso
Gaven Schlaak NRHEG
135 3 points 6-4
Mitchell Altermatt Wabasso
Taylor Holland NRHEG
140 5 points 15-0 T F
Justin Irlbeck Wabasso
Carl Pederson NRHEG
145 6 points Fall 353
Corey Schunk Wabasso
Tim Rysavy NRHEG
152 3 points 9-2
Chad Altermatt Wabasso
Anders Mattson NRHEG
160 4 points 9-0
Derrick Jenniges Wabasso
Sonny Berg NRHEG
171 6 points Fall 52
Nick Christiansen NRHEG
Jesse Schroepfer Wabasso
189 6 points Fall 46
Kaleb Jacobson NRHEG
Zach Wursher Wabasso
215 3 points 8-1
Chris Hager NRHEG
Tim Johanneck Wabasso
275 4 points 11-0
Matt Holland NRHEG
Clayton Rudenick Wabasso
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 GMLOK
25 LCWM/ML
103 4 points 12-0
Grant Goettl LCWM/ML
Corey Hummel GMLOK
112 6 points Forfiet
Joey Wagner LCWM/ML
GMLOK GMLOK
119 4 points 13-2
A Schlee GMLOK
Nate Willaert LCWM/ML
125 3 points 6-4
Codey Schultz LCWM/ML
Justin Bain GMLOK
130 3 points 3-1
Mitch Mosher GMLOK
Jeremy Hutchens LCWM/ML
135 3 points 4-3
Brent Bunne GMLOK
Steve Reed LCWM/ML
140 3 points 9-3
Lance Goettl LCWM/ML
Tom Miles GMLOK
145 3 points 12-5
Dylan Tate LCWM/ML
Brady Wolfgram GMLOK
152 6 points Fall 36
Justin Turner GMLOK
Luke Fitcher LCWM/ML
160 6 points Fall 251
Joe Bunne GMLOK
Dusty Hughes LCWM/ML
171 6 points FAll 151
Mitch Lunning GMLOK
Reed Hudson LCWM/ML
189 6 points Fall 239
Cory Harnitz LCWM/ML
Lance Peters GMLOK
215 6 points Fall 538
Adam Swanson GMLOK
Matt Schroepfer LCWM/ML
275 3 points 4-3
Zac Losey GMLOK
Mike Marzinske LCWM/ML
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
49 New York Mills
12 AC/GC
103 4 points 17-8
Daniel Malone New York Mills
Bill Wheeler AC/GC
112 3 points 5-3
Jaramie Weller New York Mills
Adam Hoeper AC/GC
119 4 points 13-0
Jared Hotakainen New York Mills
Matt Pearson AC/GC
125 6 points Fall 102
Jason Burg New York Mills
Aarin Frederikson AC/GC
130 6 points Fall 310
Brent Weller New York Mills
Kyle Whitcomb AC/GC
135 6 points Fall 428
Jason Losing AC/GC
Timothy Wegscheid New York Mills
140 3 points 7-1
Dustin Geiser New York Mills
Aaron Rouser AC/GC
145 5 points T F 548
Cody Salo New York Mills
David Nelson AC/GC
152 3 points 10-3
Spencer Lund AC/GC
Damon Hessig New York Mills
160 3 points 14-9
Jacob Hendrickx New York Mills
Matt Leither AC/GC
171 3 points 5-1
Zachary Hintzman New York Mills
Isaac Fordyce AC/GC
189 3 points 6-2
Nic Leither AC/GC
Brandon Marsh New York Mills
215 6 points Fall 344
Devlin Hessig New York Mills
Joe Hoeper AC/GC
275 6 points Fall 251
Logyn Saewart New York Mills
Losh Lies AC/GC
Back to top
A CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 New York Mills
21 GMLOK
103 6 points Forfeit
Daniel Malone New York Mills
GMLOK GMLOK
112 4 points 12-3
Jaramie Weller New York Mills
Josh Bain GMLOK
119 3 points 6-0
A Schlee GMLOK
Jared Hotakainen New York Mills
125 3 points 10-6
Jason Burg New York Mills
Justin Bain GMLOK
130 3 points 2-0
Brent Weller New York Mills
Mitch Mosher GMLOK
135 3 points 6-4
Brent Bunne GMLOK
Timothy Wegscheid New York Mills
140 6 points Fall 342
Dustin Geiser New York Mills
Tom Miles GMLOK
145 3 points 8-6
Cody Salo New York Mills
Brady Wolfgram GMLOK
152 3 points 1-0
Jacob Hendrickx New York Mills
Justin Turner GMLOK
160 6 points Fall 220
Joe Bunne GMLOK
Damon Hessig New York Mills
171 3 points 11-4
Mitch Lunning GMLOK
Zachary Hintzman New York Mills
189 3 points 2x O T 8-7
Brandon Marsh New York Mills
Lance Peters GMLOK
215 6 points Fall 251
Devlin Hessig New York Mills
Adam Swanson GMLOK
275 6 points Fall 351
Zac Losey GMLOK
Logyn Saewart New York Mills
Back to top
A THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
42 Frazee
22 NRHEG
103 5 points T F 15-0
Andrew Lockrem Frazee
Tim Bartness NRHEG
112 6 points Fall 500
Brandon Schlaak NRHEG
Kyler Wegner Frazee
119 4 points 10-2
Ken Kahle Frazee
Krey Cory NRHEG
125 3 points O T 5-3
Ben Anderson Frazee
Brian Bos NRHEG
130 3 points 3-1
Blake Bristlin Frazee
Gaven Schlaak NRHEG
135 6 points Fall 524
Kelly Janke Frazee
Carl Pederson NRHEG
140 5 points T F 17-0
Andy Quittschreiber Frazee
Andy Tomsche NRHEG
145 6 points Fall 131
Brenton Newling Frazee
Tim Rysavy NRHEG
152 4 points 8-0
Adam Aho Frazee
Anders Mattson NRHEG
160 3 points 13-9
Austin Bachmann Frazee
Mitch Brekke NRHEG
171 3 points 9-5
Isaac Ratz Frazee
Nick Christiansen NRHEG
189 4 points 20-8
Kaleb Jacobson NRHEG
Darrin Oelfke Frazee
215 6 points Fall 111
Matt Holland NRHEG
Aric Anderson Frazee
275 6 points Fall 15
Chris Hager NRHEG
Nick Galbrecht Frazee
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
28 Pierz
24 Wabasso
103 4 points 11-2
Adam Jenniges Wabasso
Hank Virnig Pierz
112 6 points Fall 502
Kyle Bednar Pierz
Adam Ourada Wabasso
119 3 points 6-2
Scott Janson Pierz
Dan Hatch Wabasso
125 3 points 4-2
Brandan Schunk Wabasso
Jon Andres Pierz
130 4 points 11-3
Derek Guetter Wabasso
Joe Hyatt Pierz
135 3 points 5-0
Warren Gall Pierz
Mitchell Altermatt Wabasso
140 4 points 21-9
Craig Luberts Pierz
Justin Irlbeck Wabasso
145 4 points 13-5
Corey Schunk Wabasso
Tony Andres Pierz
152 3 points 3-2
Kyle Girtz Pierz
Chad Altermatt Wabasso
160 3 points 7-2
Derrick Jenniges Wabasso
Nathan Britz Pierz
171 3 points O T 13-11
Zach Solinger Pierz
Jesse Schroepfer Wabasso
189 3 points 7-4
Jesse Zajac Pierz
Dan Mathiowetz Wabasso
215 3 points 5-1
Matt Mrnak Pierz
Tyler Maertens Wabasso
275 6 points Fall 207
Clayton Rudenick Wabasso
Tyler Stumpf Pierz
Back to top