Team Results Class AAA
Centennial_________________38
|Centennial__________________9
Prior Lake_________________24| |
|Albert Lea Area____________22
Hastings___________________23 | |
|Albert Lea Area____________53| |
Albert Lea Area____________29| CHAMPION |
Apple Valley________________|
Totino Grace_______________12 |
|Anoka______________________27 |
Anoka______________________52| | |
|Apple Valley_______________35|
Sauk Rapids Rice___________13 |
|Apple Valley_______________29|
Apple Valley_______________39|
Centennial_________________20 THIRD
|Anoka_____________________
Anoka______________________38|
Prior Lake_________________17
|Hastings___________________37
Hastings___________________44| | Consolation
|Hastings__________________
Totino Grace_______________28 |
|Totino Grace_______________19|
Sauk Rapids Rice___________27|
Championship Quarter Finals
Centennial vs Prior Lake
Hastings vs Albert Lea Area
Totino Grace vs Anoka
Sauk Rapids Rice vs Apple Valley
Championship Semi Finals
Centennial vs Albert Lea Area
Anoka vs Apple Valley
Consolation Semi Finals
Prior Lake vs Hastings
Totino Grace vs Sauk Rapids Rice
Consolation Final
Hastings vs Totino Grace
Third Place
Centennial vs Anoka
Championship
Albert Lea Area vs Apple Valley
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
38 Centennial
24 Prior Lake
103 4 points 8-0
Bobby VanGundy Centennial
Matt Borgerding Prior Lake
112 4 points 13-2
Brad Overby Prior Lake
Brian Stromberg Centennial
119 5 points tf 600
Tyler Kivel Prior Lake
Mitch Hedgers Centennial
125 6 points fall 547
Ryan Krause Centennial
Levi Kropp Prior Lake
130 6 points forfeit
Brandon Hertog Centennial
Prior Lake Prior Lake
135 3 points 3-2
Calvin Wolff Prior Lake
Brandon Nadeau Centennial
140 3 points 7-4
Corey Hedgers Centennial
Chris Stevermer Prior Lake
145 3 points 4-2
Eric Muldoon Prior Lake
Josh Joriman Centennial
152 5 points tf 529
Alex Mullins Centennial
Dawson Streifel Prior Lake
160 4 points 15-5
Kevin Wallraff Centennial
Corey Hentig Prior Lake
171 3 points 4-0
Jake Johnson Prior Lake
Jordan Davis Centennial
189 6 points fall 349
Jake Kahnke Prior Lake
Zach Pendergrass Centennial
215 4 points 10-2
Luke Malinowski Centennial
Andy Lubinski Prior Lake
275 6 points fall 307
Kyle Richardson Centennial
Casey Clayton Prior Lake
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
29 Albert Lea Area
23 Hastings
103 3 points 12-7
Luke Vaith Hastings
Cody Hanson Albert Lea Area
112 5 points tf 431
Matt Laine Hastings
Logan Kortan Albert Lea Area
119 3 points 6-3
Eric Johnson Albert Lea Area
Trey Bertram Hastings
125 3 points 7-4
Isaac Johnson Albert Lea Area
Nick Zeien Hastings
130 3 points 6-1
Beau Hansen Albert Lea Area
Alex Zeien Hastings
135 6 points fall 341
Adam Peterson Hastings
Zachary McGinnis Albert Lea Area
140 3 points 3-0
John Vaith Hastings
Logan Hansen Albert Lea Area
145 3 points 3-1
Matthew Morris Albert Lea Area
Brendan Eichmann Hastings
152 3 points 11-4
Bryce Mikel Hastings
Eric Elleby Albert Lea Area
160 3 points 5-2
Nate Goodnature Albert Lea Area
Adam Yates Hastings
171 3 points 5-2
Judd Connell Hastings
Taylor Ignaszewski Albert Lea Area
189 4 points 14-5
Alex Paul Albert Lea Area
Jesse Wellman Hastings
215 6 points fall 321
Michael Honeycutt Albert Lea Area
Andy Trembath Hastings
275 4 points 11-2
Ben Berhow Albert Lea Area
Jade Helsper Hastings
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
52 Anoka
12 Totino Grace
103 3 points 4-1
Paul Tellgren Anoka
Cody Lensing Totino Grace
112 5 points tf 511
Jake Begin Anoka
Michael Barnes Totino Grace
119 3 points 7-2
Joel Dubiel Anoka
Garin Hogan Totino Grace
125 3 points 11-6
Adam Heidemann Anoka
Brandon Neeck Totino Grace
130 3 points 5-3
Jamen Hulegaard Anoka
Nick Schuler Totino Grace
135 4 points 13-5
Lucas Murray Anoka
Kyle Brown Totino Grace
140 6 points fall 38
Jake Deitchler Anoka
Mark Feely Totino Grace
145 6 points fall 258
Tony Sadder Totino Grace
Tully Boushek Anoka
152 6 points fall 211
Josh Treseler Anoka
Matt Griswald Totino Grace
160 4 points 16-5
Charles Stratton Anoka
TJ Lewis Totino Grace
171 4 points 19-8
Adam Armstrong Anoka
Pat Ludwig Totino Grace
189 5 points tf 19-3 400
Dusty Iverson Anoka
Jon Killian Totino Grace
215 6 points fall 218
Derek Smith Anoka
Mason Perry Totino Grace
275 6 points fall 236
Ben Condon Totino Grace
Adam Heidemann Anoka
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
39 Apple Valley
13 Sauk Rapids Rice
103 6 points fall 157
Destin McCauley Apple Valley
Stephen Bucholz Sauk Rapids Rice
112 3 points 10-3
Tom Kelliher Apple Valley
Shane Fesenmaier Sauk Rapids Rice
119 3 points 3-1 ot
Robert Marshall Apple Valley
Mike Hines Sauk Rapids Rice
125 5 points tf 15-0 332
Matt Mincey Apple Valley
Mitch Stanger Sauk Rapids Rice
130 3 points 4-0
Dan Crone Apple Valley
Evan Warnert Sauk Rapids Rice
135 6 points fall 33
Mitch Rau Sauk Rapids Rice
Craig Kelliher Apple Valley
140 3 points 9-5
James Meyer Apple Valley
Tyler Spiczka Sauk Rapids Rice
145 3 points 4-3
Zach Rudloph Sauk Rapids Rice
Sonny Zahn Apple Valley
152 3 points 11-8
Alex Mcmahan Apple Valley
Wes Voigt Sauk Rapids Rice
160 3 points 5-1
Alex McLaughlin Apple Valley
Spencer Braun Sauk Rapids Rice
171 4 points 16-5
Tyler Bowling Apple Valley
Blake Cruser Sauk Rapids Rice
189 4 points 13-2
John Oemig Sauk Rapids Rice
Trey Peterson Apple Valley
215 3 points 11-4
Jacob Evenson Apple Valley
Derek Andrst Sauk Rapids Rice
275 3 points 8-3
Mike Dralle Apple Valley
Paul Barresch Sauk Rapids Rice
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
53 Albert Lea Area
9 Centennial
103 6 points fall 159
Cody Hanson Albert Lea Area
Bobby VanGundy Centennial
112 6 points fall 56
Logan Kortan Albert Lea Area
Mitch Hedgers Centennial
119 6 points fall 235
Eric Johnson Albert Lea Area
Cory Moen Centennial
125 3 points 5-3
Isaac Johnson Albert Lea Area
Ryan Krause Centennial
130 3 points 7-3
Beau Hansen Albert Lea Area
Brandon Hertog Centennial
135 3 points 2-0
Zachary McGinnis Albert Lea Area
Corey Hedgers Centennial
140 3 points OT 6-4
Logan Hansen Albert Lea Area
Josh Joriman Centennial
145 6 points FALL 331
Matthew Morris Albert Lea Area
Don Pieschke Centennial
152 6 points FALL 252
Kevin Wallraff Centennial
Nate Goodnature Albert Lea Area
160 4 points 9-0
Taylor Ignaszewski Albert Lea Area
Alex Mullins Centennial
171 3 points 3-2
Alex Paul Albert Lea Area
Jordan Davis Centennial
189 4 points 17-4
Matt Vietze Albert Lea Area
Zach Pendergrass Centennial
215 3 points 7-4
Luke Malinowski Centennial
Zach Dresche Albert Lea Area
275 6 points FALL 20
Ben Berhow Albert Lea Area
Kyle Richardson Centennial
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
29 Apple Valley
27 Anoka
103 3 points 9-4
Destin McCauley Apple Valley
Paul Tellgren Anoka
112 3 points 5-4
Tom Kelliher Apple Valley
Jake Begin Anoka
119 3 points 9-6
Robert Marshall Apple Valley
Joel Dubiel Anoka
125 4 points 13-2
Matt Mincey Apple Valley
Andy Hildre Anoka
130 3 points OT 3-1
Jamen Hulegaard Anoka
Dan Crone Apple Valley
135 5 points 23-8
Lucas Murray Anoka
Ben Weaver Apple Valley
140 6 points FALL 43
Jake Deitchler Anoka
Mike Mason Apple Valley
145 6 points FALL 533
James Meyer Apple Valley
Tully Boushek Anoka
152 3 points 6-3
Alex Mcmahan Apple Valley
Josh Treseler Anoka
160 3 points 2XOT 2-1
Charles Stratton Anoka
Alex McLaughlin Apple Valley
171 4 points 19-6
Tyler Bowling Apple Valley
Adam Armstrong Anoka
189 4 points 17-9
Derek Smith Anoka
Matt Limoges Apple Valley
215 6 points FALL 20
Dusty Iverson Anoka
Jacob Evenson Apple Valley
275 3 points 9-5
Mike Dralle Apple Valley
Tony Hansen Anoka
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Hastings
17 Prior Lake
103 6 points fall 101
Luke Vaith Hastings
Matt Borgerding Prior Lake
112 6 points fall 27
Matt Laine Hastings
Tyler Trattles Prior Lake
119 3 points 5-1
Trey Bertram Hastings
Tyler Kivel Prior Lake
125 3 points 7-6
Nick Zeien Hastings
Brad Overby Prior Lake
130 6 points forfeit
Alex Zeien Hastings
Prior Lake Prior Lake
135 3 points 9-3
Calvin Wolff Prior Lake
Adam Peterson Hastings
140 3 points 4-3
John Vaith Hastings
Chris Stevermer Prior Lake
145 4 points 15-5
Brendan Eichmann Hastings
Eric Muldoon Prior Lake
152 4 points 14-1
Bryce Mikel Hastings
Jesse Martinez Prior Lake
160 3 points 4-1
Corey Hentig Prior Lake
Adam Yates Hastings
171 6 points FALL 421
Jake Johnson Prior Lake
Judd Connell Hastings
189 5 points TF 21-5 600
Jake Kahnke Prior Lake
Jesse Wellman Hastings
215 3 points 8-5
Andy Trembath Hastings
Andy Lubinski Prior Lake
275 6 points FALL 324
Jade Helsper Hastings
Casey Clayton Prior Lake
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
28 Totino Grace
27 Sauk Rapids Rice
103 6 points fall 112
Cody Lensing Totino Grace
Stephen Bucholz Sauk Rapids Rice
112 6 points fall 349
Shane Fesenmaier Sauk Rapids Rice
Michael Barnes Totino Grace
119 3 points 5-0
Mike Hines Sauk Rapids Rice
Garin Hogan Totino Grace
125 3 points 4-3
Brandon Neeck Totino Grace
Evan Warnert Sauk Rapids Rice
130 5 points TF 15-0 439
Kyle Brown Totino Grace
Mitch Stanger Sauk Rapids Rice
135 3 points 13-9
Nick Schuler Totino Grace
Mitch Rau Sauk Rapids Rice
140 4 points 9-1
Tyler Spiczka Sauk Rapids Rice
Mark Feely Totino Grace
145 3 points 5-3
Tony Sadder Totino Grace
Wes Voigt Sauk Rapids Rice
152 4 points 16-8
Zach Rudloph Sauk Rapids Rice
Matt Griswald Totino Grace
160 3 points 8-7
TJ Lewis Totino Grace
Spencer Braun Sauk Rapids Rice
171 3 points 6-1
Blake Cruser Sauk Rapids Rice
Pat Ludwig Totino Grace
189 4 points 11-0
John Oemig Sauk Rapids Rice
Jon Killian Totino Grace
215 3 points 4-3
Derek Andrst Sauk Rapids Rice
Mason Perry Totino Grace
275 4 points 17-9
Ben Condon Totino Grace
Paul Barresch Sauk Rapids Rice
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Hastings
19 Totino Grace
103 3 points 10-6
Luke Vaith Hastings
Cody Lensing Totino Grace
112 3 points 8-1
Matt Laine Hastings
Michael Barnes Totino Grace
119 3 points 11-9
Trey Bertram Hastings
Garin Hogan Totino Grace
125 4 points 12-4
Brandon Neeck Totino Grace
Nick Zeien Hastings
130 3 points 3-2
Kyle Brown Totino Grace
Alex Zeien Hastings
135 4 points 14-2
Adam Peterson Hastings
Nick Schuler Totino Grace
140 5 points TF 16-1 524
John Vaith Hastings
Mark Feely Totino Grace
145 3 points 10-5
Tony Sadder Totino Grace
Mitch Shermon Hastings
152 4 points 17-4
Brendan Eichmann Hastings
Matt Griswald Totino Grace
160 3 points 5-4
TJ Lewis Totino Grace
Bryce Mikel Hastings
171 3 points 6-2
Adam Yates Hastings
Pat Ludwig Totino Grace
189 6 points FALL 57
Judd Connell Hastings
Jon Killian Totino Grace
215 6 points FALL 121
Andy Trembath Hastings
Mason Perry Totino Grace
275 6 points FALL 552
Ben Condon Totino Grace
Jade Helsper Hastings
Back to top
AAA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
38 Anoka
20 Centennial
103 4 points 18-5
Paul Tellgren Anoka
Bobby VanGundy Centennial
112 4 points 10-1
Jake Begin Anoka
Mitch Hedgers Centennial
119 4 points 21-8
Joel Dubiel Anoka
Cory Moen Centennial
125 3 points 8-3
Andy Hildre Anoka
Ryan Krause Centennial
130 4 points 12-3
Brandon Hertog Centennial
Luke Ducharme Anoka
135 5 points TF 20-4
Lucas Murray Anoka
Corey Hedgers Centennial
140 3 points 11-6
Josh Joriman Centennial
Josh Johnson Anoka
145 6 points FALL 57
Jake Deitchler Anoka
Don Pieschke Centennial
152 4 points 15-7
Kevin Wallraff Centennial
Josh Treseler Anoka
160 3 points 5-1
Charles Stratton Anoka
Alex Mullins Centennial
171 3 points 5-3
Jordan Davis Centennial
Adam Armstrong Anoka
189 3 points 5-2
Derek Smith Anoka
Zach Pendergrass Centennial
215 6 points INJ. DEF.
Dusty Iverson Anoka
Luke Malinowski Centennial
275 6 points FALL 237
Kyle Richardson Centennial
Tony Hansen Anoka
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Apple Valley
22 Albert Lea Area
103 6 points FALL 22
Destin McCauley Apple Valley
Cody Hanson Albert Lea Area
112 3 points 9-2
Logan Kortan Albert Lea Area
Tom Kelliher Apple Valley
119 3 points 1-0
Eric Johnson Albert Lea Area
Robert Marshall Apple Valley
125 4 points 14-4
Matt Mincey Apple Valley
Isaac Johnson Albert Lea Area
130 3 points 4-3
Dan Crone Apple Valley
Beau Hansen Albert Lea Area
135 4 points 15-7
Zachary McGinnis Albert Lea Area
Craig Kelliher Apple Valley
140 3 points 11-4
James Meyer Apple Valley
Logan Hansen Albert Lea Area
145 6 points FALL 316
Matthew Morris Albert Lea Area
Sonny Zahn Apple Valley
152 3 points 5-3
Alex Mcmahan Apple Valley
Nate Goodnature Albert Lea Area
160 4 points 14-4
Alex McLaughlin Apple Valley
Taylor Ignaszewski Albert Lea Area
171 3 points 5-3
Tyler Bowling Apple Valley
Alex Paul Albert Lea Area
189 3 points 8-4
Matt Limoges Apple Valley
Matt Vietze Albert Lea Area
215 6 points INJ. DEF.
Jacob Evenson Apple Valley
Michael Honeycutt Albert Lea Area
275 6 points FALL 241
Ben Berhow Albert Lea Area
Mike Dralle Apple Valley
Back to top