Team Results Class A
Frazee_____________________62
|Frazee_____________________29
Mille Lacs_________________12| |
|Frazee_____________________23
Zumbrota-Mazeppa___________30 | |
|Zumbrota-Mazeppa___________18| |
Paynesville Area___________27| CHAMPION |
JCC_________________________|
Minneota___________________31 |
|Minneota___________________26 |
LCWM_______________________30| | |
|JCC________________________32|
JCC________________________49 |
|JCC________________________28|
Border West________________22|
Zumbrota-Mazeppa___________21 THIRD
|Minneota__________________
Minneota___________________28|
Mille Lacs_________________21
|Paynesville Area___________25
Paynesville Area___________46| | Consolation
|LCWM______________________
LCWM_______________________38 |
|LCWM_______________________33|
Border West________________22|
Championship Quarter Finals
Frazee vs Mille Lacs
Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs Paynesville Area
Minneota vs LCWM
JCC vs Border West
Championship Semi Finals
Frazee vs Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Minneota vs JCC
Consolation Semi Finals
Mille Lacs vs Paynesville Area
LCWM vs Border West
Consolation Final
Paynesville Area vs LCWM
Third Place
Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs Minneota
Championship
Frazee vs JCC
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
62 Frazee
12 Mille Lacs
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 103 Trevor Stilke Frazee
0 [13-0] Nikolaus Borchert Mille Lacs
10 112 Jordan Ketter Frazee
0 [Fall 045] Matt Petty Mille Lacs
16 119 Tanner Ellenberg Frazee
0 [Default] Cody Whitney Mille Lacs
22 125 Bruce Lemon Frazee
0 [Fall 307] Osmund Miller Mille Lacs
25 130 Myrle Schemerhorm Frazee
0 [7-2] Mark Francour Mille Lacs
29 135 Rij Koehnen Frazee
0 [14-1] Chase Niesen Mille Lacs
35 140 Wade Huckriede Frazee
0 [Fall 244] Waylon Jensen Mille Lacs
41 145 Casey Nunn Frazee
0 [Fall 251] Andy Sammis Mille Lacs
46 152 Jacob Schermerhorn Frazee
0 [TF 521] Dylan Young Mille Lacs
52 160 Brandon VanWaterMulen Frazee
0 [Fall 344] Nate Bresnahan Mille Lacs
58 171 Rick Brandt Frazee
0 [Fall 350] Tyler Knudson Mille Lacs
62 189 Nathan Sandberg Frazee
0 [11-1] Gabe Tramm Mille Lacs
6 215 Kenny Ellies Mille Lacs
62 [Fall 425] Mike Moltzan Frazee
12 285 Bradley Brown Mille Lacs
62 [Fall 139] Devon Drewes Frazee
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
27 Paynesville Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Hunter Prodzinski Zumbrota-Mazeppa
0 [3-0] Trent Piepenburg Paynesville Area
3 112 Devin Meagher Paynesville Area
3 [6-2] Mitchell Watkins Zumbrota-Mazeppa
7 119 Nick Majerus Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3 [11-0] Cole Woehler Paynesville Area
9 125 Clay Spanier Paynesville Area
7 [Fall 100] Colton Stier Zumbrota-Mazeppa
11 130 Keith Highet Zumbrota-Mazeppa
9 [18-7] John Dorf Paynesville Area
15 135 Josh Hiepler Paynesville Area
11 [Fall 431] Nate Bennett Zumbrota-Mazeppa
15 140 Grant Kyllo Zumbrota-Mazeppa
15 [11-3] Brent Schlangen Paynesville Area
18 145 Aaron Gehrke Paynesville Area
15 [5-3] Brandon Klindworth Zumbrota-Mazeppa
21 152 Justin Wendlandt Paynesville Area
15 [11-5] Ryan Anderson Zumbrota-Mazeppa
24 160 Matt Doom Paynesville Area
15 [9-6] Colby Mehrkens Zumbrota-Mazeppa
21 171 Chad Matthees Zumbrota-Mazeppa
24 [Fall 455] Hayden Spaeth Paynesville Area
27 189 Ben Dahl Zumbrota-Mazeppa
24 [Fall 103] Michael Doom Paynesville Area
27 215 Andrew Moser Paynesville Area
27 [5-0] Stu Raasch Zumbrota-Mazeppa
30 285 Jordon Arndt Zumbrota-Mazeppa
27 [OTx3 5-3] Dominick Platow Paynesville Area
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
31 Minneota
30 LCWM
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Dyaln Keck LCWM
0 [OT 10-8] Nicholas Esping Minneota
9 112 Taner Trembley LCWM
0 [Fall 055] Alec Engler Minneota
3 119 Christian Skillings Minneota
9 [8-2] Branden Schultz LCWM
6 125 Beau Buysse Minneota
9 [5-3] Dakota Yarger LCWM
12 130 Theodore Bueltel Minneota
9 [Fall 237] Spencer Yackel LCWM
13 135 Paul Norgren LCWM
12 [14-6] Isaac Josephson Minneota
18 140 Alex Lessman Minneota
13 [Fall 048] Davantay Corey LCWM
21 145 Sam Derynck Minneota
13 [10-3] Eric Hood LCWM
19 152 Aaron Hutchens LCWM
21 [Fall 148] Adam Longtin Minneota
24 160 Cody Tibbetts LCWM
21 [TF 433] Sawyer VanHecke Minneota
27 171 Adam Josephson Minneota
24 [Fall 315] Chuck Gunderson LCWM
27 189 Nate Meixell LCWM
27 [5-4] Blake Abraham Minneota
31 215 Josh VanOverbeke Minneota
27 [8-0] Thomas Sandt LCWM
30 285 Matthew Johnson LCWM
31 [3-0] Victor Montelongo Minneota
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
49 JCC
22 Border West
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 103 Gus McCarthy Border West
0 [13-1] Kyle Edlin JCC
10 112 Mitchell Andrews Border West
0 [Fall 330] Dylan Riggle JCC
13 119 Will McCarthy Border West
0 [10-9] Paden Moore JCC
5 125 Bronson Steuber JCC
13 [TF 17-2] Ryan Murphy Border West
9 130 Spencer Johnson JCC
13 [11-2] Zach Fridgen Border West
13 135 Darick Vancura JCC
13 [10-2] Austin Gray Border West
19 140 Taylor Menke JCC
13 [Fall 030] Austin Maanum Border West
25 145 Jessie Regalado JCC
13 [Fall 350] Austin Rinke Border West
31 152 Tucker Freeman JCC
13 [Fall 317] Nick Stafford Border West
37 160 Patrick Hanson JCC
13 [Fall 133] Garrett Behrens Border West
43 171 Cooper Moore JCC
13 [Fall 149] Charlie Maanum Border West
19 189 Wylie Pullis Border West
43 [Fall 243] Tanner Menke JCC
22 215 Billy Connelly Border West
43 [13-10] Alex Tewes JCC
49 285 Garrett Ramstad JCC
22 [Fall 147] Kenny Custard Border West
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
29 Frazee
18 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Trevor Stilke Frazee
0 [10-4] Hunter Prodzinski Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3 112 Mitchell Watkins Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3 [10-6] Jordan Ketter Frazee
6 119 Tanner Ellenberg Frazee
3 [5-0] Nick Majerus Zumbrota-Mazeppa
10 125 Bruce Lemon Frazee
3 [10-1] Colton Stier Zumbrota-Mazeppa
13 130 Myrle Schemerhorm Frazee
3 [OT 12-7] Keith Highet Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 135 Wade Huckriede Frazee
3 [7-1] Nate Bennett Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 140 Rij Koehnen Frazee
3 [9-5] Grant Kyllo Zumbrota-Mazeppa
22 145 Casey Nunn Frazee
3 [7-5] Brandon Klindworth Zumbrota-Mazeppa
25 152 Jacob Schermerhorn Frazee
3 [8-2] Ryan Anderson Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6 160 Colby Mehrkens Zumbrota-Mazeppa
25 [11-6] Brandon VanWaterMulen Frazee
9 171 Chad Matthees Zumbrota-Mazeppa
25 [10-3] Rick Brandt Frazee
15 189 Ben Dahl Zumbrota-Mazeppa
25 [Fall 250] Nathan Sandberg Frazee
29 215 Kody Lafreniere-Sorenson Frazee
15 [15-1] Stu Raasch Zumbrota-Mazeppa
18 285 Jordon Arndt Zumbrota-Mazeppa
29 [3-2] Mike Moltzan Frazee
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
28 JCC
26 Minneota
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
5 103 Kyle Edlin JCC
0 [TF 23-8] Nicholas Esping Minneota
6 112 Alec Engler Minneota
5 [Fall 503] Dylan Riggle JCC
10 119 Christian Skillings Minneota
5 [10-1] Paden Moore JCC
8 125 Bronson Steuber JCC
10 [8-3] Theodore Bueltel Minneota
13 130 Beau Buysse Minneota
8 [5-4] Darick Vancura JCC
11 135 Taylor Menke JCC
13 [8-3] Alex Lessman Minneota
17 140 Sam Derynck Minneota
11 [12-4] Spencer Johnson JCC
14 145 Jessie Regalado JCC
17 [4-1] Andrew Swedzinski Minneota
17 152 Patrick Hanson JCC
17 [4-0] Travis Longtin Minneota
21 160 Tucker Freeman JCC
17 [18-6] Adam Longtin Minneota
25 171 Cooper Moore JCC
17 [14-5] Blake Abraham Minneota
23 189 Adam Josephson Minneota
25 [Fall 150] Tanner Menke JCC
26 215 Austin Bierschenk Minneota
25 [3-2] Alex Tewes JCC
28 285 Jordan Phibbs JCC
26 [5-2] Josh VanOverbeke Minneota
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
46 Paynesville Area
21 Mille Lacs
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Nikolaus Borchert Mille Lacs
0 [8-4] Trent Piepenburg Paynesville Area
6 112 Devin Meagher Paynesville Area
3 [Fall 116] Matt Petty Mille Lacs
9 119 Cody Whitney Mille Lacs
6 [Fall 242] Cole Woehler Paynesville Area
12 125 Clay Spanier Paynesville Area
9 [Fall 352] Osmund Miller Mille Lacs
14 130 Mark Francour Mille Lacs
12 [TF 419] John Dorf Paynesville Area
17 135 Chase Niesen Mille Lacs
12 [12-9] Josh Hiepler Paynesville Area
18 140 Brent Schlangen Paynesville Area
17 [Fall 226] Waylon Jensen Mille Lacs
22 145 Aaron Gehrke Paynesville Area
17 [10-2] Andy Sammis Mille Lacs
28 152 Justin Wendlandt Paynesville Area
17 [Fall 129] Dylan Young Mille Lacs
34 160 Matt Doom Paynesville Area
17 [Fall 126] Nate Bresnahan Mille Lacs
21 171 Robert Kulhanek Mille Lacs
34 [12-2] Hayden Spaeth Paynesville Area
37 189 Michael Doom Paynesville Area
21 [10-3] Ian Pratt Mille Lacs
40 215 Andrew Moser Paynesville Area
21 [9-4] Kenny Ellies Mille Lacs
46 285 Dominick Platow Paynesville Area
21 [Fall 239] Bradley Brown Mille Lacs
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
38 LCWM
22 Border West
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 103 Gus McCarthy Border West
0 [Fall 027] Dyaln Keck LCWM
9 112 Mitchell Andrews Border West
0 [5-0] Taner Trembley LCWM
12 119 Ryan Murphy Border West
0 [7-5] Branden Schultz LCWM
16 125 Will McCarthy Border West
0 [10-2] Dakota Yarger LCWM
3 130 Spencer Yackel LCWM
16 [6-0] Zach Fridgen Border West
8 135 Paul Norgren LCWM
16 [TF 22-7] Austin Gray Border West
19 140 Austin Maanum Border West
8 [6-2] Davantay Corey LCWM
14 145 Eric Hood LCWM
19 [Fall 149] Austin Rinke Border West
19 152 Aaron Hutchens LCWM
19 [TF 17-2] Nick Stafford Border West
22 160 Garrett Behrens Border West
19 [12-9] Chuck Gunderson LCWM
25 171 Cody Tibbetts LCWM
22 [Fall 222] Joe Stueve Border West
29 189 Nate Meixell LCWM
22 [10-2] Charlie Maanum Border West
32 215 Thomas Sandt LCWM
22 [5-0] Wylie Pullis Border West
38 285 Seth Ellanson LCWM
22 [Fall 248] Kenny Custard Border West
Back to top
A CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
33 LCWM
25 Paynesville Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Dyaln Keck LCWM
0 [9-4] Trent Piepenburg Paynesville Area
8 112 Taner Trembley LCWM
0 [TF 20-5] Devin Meagher Paynesville Area
3 119 Cole Woehler Paynesville Area
8 [5-3] Cole Bohnert LCWM
11 125 Dakota Yarger LCWM
3 [7-3] Trevor Spanier Paynesville Area
14 130 Spencer Yackel LCWM
3 [7-5] Clay Spanier Paynesville Area
18 135 Davantay Corey LCWM
3 [12-4] Josh Hiepler Paynesville Area
22 140 Paul Norgren LCWM
3 [11-3] Brent Schlangen Paynesville Area
26 145 Eric Hood LCWM
3 [20-10] Aaron Gehrke Paynesville Area
9 152 Justin Wendlandt Paynesville Area
26 [Fall 516] Aaron Hutchens LCWM
30 160 Cody Tibbetts LCWM
9 [16-6] Eric Wolbeck Paynesville Area
33 171 Nate Meixell LCWM
9 [7-0] Hayden Spaeth Paynesville Area
15 189 Michael Doom Paynesville Area
33 [Fall 145] Thomas Sandt LCWM
19 215 Andrew Moser Paynesville Area
33 [16-6] Matthew Johnson LCWM
25 285 Dominick Platow Paynesville Area
33 [Fall 336] Seth Ellanson LCWM
Back to top
A THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
28 Minneota
21 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Hunter Prodzinski Zumbrota-Mazeppa
0 [7-1] Nicholas Esping Minneota
6 112 Mitchell Watkins Zumbrota-Mazeppa
0 [3-2] Alec Engler Minneota
3 119 Christian Skillings Minneota
6 [5-1] Nick Majerus Zumbrota-Mazeppa
9 125 Beau Buysse Minneota
6 [Fall 124] Colton Stier Zumbrota-Mazeppa
12 130 Theodore Bueltel Minneota
6 [11-5] Keith Highet Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 135 Alex Lessman Minneota
6 [16-4] Nate Bennett Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 140 Sam Derynck Minneota
6 [8-4] Grant Kyllo Zumbrota-Mazeppa
9 145 Brandon Klindworth Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 [3-2] Andrew Swedzinski Minneota
22 152 Adam Longtin Minneota
9 [6-1] Ryan Anderson Zumbrota-Mazeppa
12 160 Colby Mehrkens Zumbrota-Mazeppa
22 [4-3] Adam Josephson Minneota
15 171 Chad Matthees Zumbrota-Mazeppa
22 [8-3] Blake Abraham Minneota
25 189 Austin Bierschenk Minneota
15 [8-2] Cole Nelson Zumbrota-Mazeppa
21 215 Ben Dahl Zumbrota-Mazeppa
25 [Fall 150] Victor Montelongo Minneota
28 285 Josh VanOverbeke Minneota
21 [6-0] Stu Raasch Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 JCC
23 Frazee
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Trevor Stilke Frazee
0 [6-2] Kyle Edlin JCC
3 112 Dylan Riggle JCC
3 [OT 11-9] Jordan Ketter Frazee
7 119 Tanner Ellenberg Frazee
3 [11-0] Paden Moore JCC
9 125 Bronson Steuber JCC
7 [Fall 445] Bruce Lemon Frazee
13 130 Darick Vancura JCC
7 [14-1] Myrle Schemerhorm Frazee
10 135 Rij Koehnen Frazee
13 [4-0] Spencer Johnson JCC
16 140 Taylor Menke JCC
10 [6-3] Cody Piper Frazee
19 145 Jessie Regalado JCC
10 [4-2] Casey Nunn Frazee
22 152 Tucker Freeman JCC
10 [8-4] Jacob Schermerhorn Frazee
13 160 Brandon VanWaterMulen Frazee
22 [3-2] Patrick Hanson JCC
26 171 Cooper Moore JCC
13 [16-3] Nathan Sandberg Frazee
19 189 Rick Brandt Frazee
26 [Fall 038] Tanner Menke JCC
23 215 Kody Lafreniere-Sorenson Frazee
26 [13-1] Alex Tewes JCC
32 285 Jordan Phibbs JCC
23 [Fall 033] Devon Drewes Frazee
Back to top