Team Results Class AAA
STMA_______________________56
|STMA_______________________36
Maple Grove__________________| |
|STMA_______________________12
Owatonna___________________52 | |
|Owatonna___________________14| |
Northfield__________________7| CHAMPION |
Apple Valley________________|
Apple Valley_______________71 |
|Apple Valley_______________64 |
White Bear Lake Area_______12| | |
|Apple Valley_______________54|
Saint Cloud Apollo_________31 |
|Eden Prairie_______________10|
Eden Prairie_______________37|
Owatonna___________________43 THIRD
|Owatonna__________________
Eden Prairie_______________21|
Maple Grove________________37
|Maple Grove________________18
Northfield_________________24| | Consolation
|Saint Cloud Apollo________
White Bear Lake Area_______28 |
|Saint Cloud Apollo_________47|
Saint Cloud Apollo_________44|
Championship Quarter Finals
STMA vs Maple Grove
Owatonna vs Northfield
Apple Valley vs White Bear Lake Area
Saint Cloud Apollo vs Eden Prairie
Championship Semi Finals
STMA vs Owatonna
Apple Valley vs Eden Prairie
Consolation Semi Finals
Maple Grove vs Northfield
White Bear Lake Area vs Saint Cloud Apollo
Consolation Final
Maple Grove vs Saint Cloud Apollo
Third Place
Owatonna vs Eden Prairie
Championship
STMA vs Apple Valley
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
56 STMA
0 Maple Grove
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 103 Tommy Thorn STMA
0 [10-2] Jacob Halvorson Maple Grove
7 112 Lincoln Mallinger STMA
0 [7-2] Zack Gawboy Maple Grove
12 119 Wayne Voss STMA
0 [TF 426 22-7] Ryan O'Kane Maple Grove
15 125 Michael Lindquist STMA
0 [8-5] Jonny Dill Maple Grove
18 130 Tyler Berhow STMA
0 [5-2] Reid Weiland Maple Grove
24 135 Kyle Salonek STMA
0 [Fall 537] Zachary Quam Maple Grove
27 140 Michael Nerdahl STMA
0 [7-1] Andy Quam Maple Grove
30 145 Jake Lillie STMA
0 [4-1] Frank Cramer Maple Grove
34 152 Lucas Martin STMA
0 [11-0] Jeremy Borchardt Maple Grove
38 160 Ricky Briggs STMA
0 [9-0] Tommy Jacobsen Maple Grove
44 171 Shaun Little STMA
0 [Fall 150] Daniel Rekuski Maple Grove
47 189 Ryan Stott STMA
0 [13-7] Jake Otterson Maple Grove
50 215 Ryan Kessler STMA
0 [3-0] Joseph Borchardt Maple Grove
56 285 Nick Edling STMA
0 [Fall 252] Sahrif Usenov Maple Grove
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
52 Owatonna
7 Northfield
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 103 Nick Scheffert Owatonna
0 [Fall 143] Carson Canedy Northfield
10 112 Evan Green Owatonna
0 [21-7] Matt Metcalf Northfield
3 119 Brandon Canedy Northfield
10 [4-3] Ben Anderson Owatonna
13 125 Bowen Schultz Owatonna
3 [7-1] Luke Schwalbe Northfield
17 130 Dillin Schultz Owatonna
3 [14-1] Matt Jaeckels Northfield
7 135 Adam Woitalla Northfield
17 [11-1] Brett Meger Owatonna
20 140 Matt Dinse Owatonna
7 [9-3] Tyler Malecha Northfield
23 145 Jake Fox Owatonna
7 [9-2] Logan Canedy Northfield
26 152 Jordan Zeman Owatonna
7 [OT 3-1] Tristin Faust Northfield
31 160 Jeremy Duruji Owatonna
7 [TF 553] Ben Johnson Northfield
37 171 Tyler Thomas Owatonna
7 [Fall 102] Lucas Holden Northfield
43 189 Dalton Henderson Owatonna
7 [Fall 028] Quin Schultz Northfield
49 215 Coyte Kuefner Owatonna
7 [Fall 410] Cooper Schultz Northfield
52 285 Logan Barrett Owatonna
7 [4-0] Andrew Turnacliff Northfield
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
71 Apple Valley
12 White Bear Lake Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 103 Jordan Kingsley Apple Valley
0 [Fall 032] Matt Meuwissen White Bear Lake Area
12 112 Cory Rathman Apple Valley
0 [Fall 128] Alex Rod White Bear Lake Area
18 119 Dakota Trom Apple Valley
0 [Fall 107] Elijah Muedeking White Bear Lake Area
24 125 Matt Kelliher Apple Valley
0 [Fall 234] Can Brandvold White Bear Lake Area
29 130 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley
0 [TF 315 18-1] Brandan Collum White Bear Lake Area
35 135 Brandon Kingsley Apple Valley
0 [Fall 047] Jacob Bowersox White Bear Lake Area
41 140 Devin Scott Apple Valley
0 [Fall 141] Duncan Potter White Bear Lake Area
6 145 Cody Anderson White Bear Lake Area
41 [Fall 332] Brent Louis Apple Valley
47 152 Destin McCauley Apple Valley
6 [Fall 135] Tom Longendyke White Bear Lake Area
53 160 Steven Keogh Apple Valley
6 [Fall 150] Beau Bibeau White Bear Lake Area
59 171 Jacob Waste Apple Valley
6 [Fall 358] Jaylen London White Bear Lake Area
65 189 Matthew Hechsel Apple Valley
6 [Default] Kyle Ross White Bear Lake Area
71 215 Luke Schmidt Apple Valley
6 [Fall 241] Kris Orloske White Bear Lake Area
12 285 Donny Longendyke White Bear Lake Area
71 [Fall 250] Joe Sullivan Apple Valley
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Eden Prairie
31 Saint Cloud Apollo
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 103 Sam Brancale Eden Prairie
0 [11-1] Grant Dullinger Saint Cloud Apollo
6 112 Mitch Bengston Saint Cloud Apollo
4 [Fall 030] Ben Brancale Eden Prairie
9 119 Alex Lawwell Saint Cloud Apollo
4 [5-1] Chase Monger Eden Prairie
12 125 Grant Nehring Saint Cloud Apollo
4 [4-0] Dain Anderson Eden Prairie
10 130 Tony Skjefte Eden Prairie
12 [Fall 120] Markus Mehr Saint Cloud Apollo
18 135 Nam Nguyen Saint Cloud Apollo
10 [Fall 435] Vinny Lamovec Eden Prairie
13 140 Spencer Caspers Eden Prairie
18 [1-0] Clayton Athman Saint Cloud Apollo
19 145 Alex Fleagle Eden Prairie
18 [Fall 131] Colton Holley Saint Cloud Apollo
25 152 David Rademacher Eden Prairie
18 [Fall 311] Andrew Lindberg Saint Cloud Apollo
31 160 Corey Buss Eden Prairie
18 [Fall 543] Nick Lawwell Saint Cloud Apollo
24 171 David Then Saint Cloud Apollo
31 [Fall 541] Jesse Russell Eden Prairie
28 189 Nolan Rial Saint Cloud Apollo
31 [12-4] Derek Mostad Eden Prairie
37 215 Tyler Kubler Eden Prairie
28 [Fall 106] Chris Rocheleau Saint Cloud Apollo
31 285 Sam Koetter Saint Cloud Apollo
37 [2-0] Alexander King Eden Prairie
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 STMA
14 Owatonna
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Nick Scheffert Owatonna
0 [7-3] Cole Sladek STMA
3 112 Lincoln Mallinger STMA
3 [OTx3 2-1] Evan Green Owatonna
6 119 Wayne Voss STMA
3 [3-1] Ben Anderson Owatonna
9 125 Michael Lindquist STMA
3 [8-5] Bowen Schultz Owatonna
6 130 Dillin Schultz Owatonna
9 [3-0] Tyler Berhow STMA
12 135 Kyle Salonek STMA
6 [7-3] Tom Lundberg Owatonna
18 140 Jake Lillie STMA
6 [Fall 511] Matt Dinse Owatonna
21 145 Ben Horn STMA
6 [6-5] Jake Fox Owatonna
10 152 Jordan Zeman Owatonna
21 [13-4] Lucas Martin STMA
26 160 Jordan Campa STMA
10 [TF 312 23-8] Jeremy Duruji Owatonna
30 171 Shaun Little STMA
10 [13-5] Tyler Thomas Owatonna
14 189 Dalton Henderson Owatonna
30 [13-1] Ryan Stott STMA
33 215 Ryan Kessler STMA
14 [12-9] Coyte Kuefner Owatonna
36 285 Nick Edling STMA
14 [7-2] Logan Barrett Owatonna
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
64 Apple Valley
10 Eden Prairie
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 103 Jordan Kingsley Apple Valley
0 [Fall 22] Ben Brancale Eden Prairie
4 112 Sam Brancale Eden Prairie
6 [9-1] Cory Rathman Apple Valley
12 119 Dakota Trom Apple Valley
4 [Fall 132] Erik Phillips Eden Prairie
17 125 Matt Kelliher Apple Valley
4 [TF 159 15-0] Chase Monger Eden Prairie
20 130 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley
4 [3-0] Tony Skjefte Eden Prairie
26 135 Brandon Kingsley Apple Valley
4 [Fall 010] Vinny Lamovec Eden Prairie
32 140 Devin Scott Apple Valley
4 [Fall 328] Spencer Caspers Eden Prairie
38 145 Nate Bruner Apple Valley
4 [Fall 233] Alex Fleagle Eden Prairie
44 152 Destin McCauley Apple Valley
4 [Fall 048] David Rademacher Eden Prairie
50 160 Steven Keogh Apple Valley
4 [Fall 143] Corey Buss Eden Prairie
55 171 Tim Love Apple Valley
4 [TF 541 23-7] Cal Johnson Eden Prairie
61 189 Jacob Waste Apple Valley
4 [Fall 159] Derek Mostad Eden Prairie
10 215 Tyler Kubler Eden Prairie
61 [Fall 410] Luke Schmidt Apple Valley
64 285 Zach Martens Apple Valley
10 [4-2] Sam Brecount Eden Prairie
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Maple Grove
24 Northfield
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 103 Carson Canedy Northfield
0 [14-3] Jacob Halvorson Maple Grove
6 112 Zack Gawboy Maple Grove
4 [Fall 258] Matt Metcalf Northfield
10 119 Brandon Canedy Northfield
6 [Fall 335] Ryan O'Kane Maple Grove
9 125 Jonny Dill Maple Grove
10 [5-3] Luke Schwalbe Northfield
13 130 Reid Weiland Maple Grove
10 [12-4] Matt Jaeckels Northfield
13 135 Adam Woitalla Northfield
13 [2-1] Zachary Quam Maple Grove
16 140 Frank Cramer Maple Grove
13 [12-5] Tyler Malecha Northfield
16 145 Logan Canedy Northfield
16 [8-2] Adam Whirley Maple Grove
20 152 Tristin Faust Northfield
16 [16-6] Jeremy Borchardt Maple Grove
24 160 Ben Johnson Northfield
16 [15-6] John Herbes Maple Grove
22 171 Daniel Rekuski Maple Grove
24 [Fall 335] David Rodgers Northfield
28 189 Alex Grey Maple Grove
24 [Fall 506] Quin Schultz Northfield
34 215 Joseph Borchardt Maple Grove
24 [Fall 548] Cooper Schultz Northfield
37 285 Chad Thompson Maple Grove
24 [3-1] Andrew Turnacliff Northfield
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Saint Cloud Apollo
28 White Bear Lake Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 103 Matt Meuwissen White Bear Lake Area
0 [6-1] Grant Dullinger Saint Cloud Apollo
6 112 Mitch Bengston Saint Cloud Apollo
3 [Fall 032] Alex Rod White Bear Lake Area
11 119 Alex Lawwell Saint Cloud Apollo
3 [TF 15-0] Elijah Muedeking White Bear Lake Area
17 125 Grant Nehring Saint Cloud Apollo
3 [Fall 131] Can Brandvold White Bear Lake Area
6 130 Brandan Collum White Bear Lake Area
17 [6-4] Markus Mehr Saint Cloud Apollo
23 135 Nam Nguyen Saint Cloud Apollo
6 [Fall 329] Jacob Bowersox White Bear Lake Area
26 140 Clayton Athman Saint Cloud Apollo
6 [1-0] Duncan Potter White Bear Lake Area
12 145 Cody Anderson White Bear Lake Area
26 [Fall 043] Leon Sonntag Saint Cloud Apollo
18 152 Tom Longendyke White Bear Lake Area
26 [Fall 131] Andrew Lindberg Saint Cloud Apollo
22 160 Beau Bibeau White Bear Lake Area
26 [11-3] Nick Lawwell Saint Cloud Apollo
32 171 David Then Saint Cloud Apollo
22 [Fall 553] Jaylen London White Bear Lake Area
38 189 Nolan Rial Saint Cloud Apollo
22 [Fall 048] Kyle Ross White Bear Lake Area
44 215 Chris Rocheleau Saint Cloud Apollo
22 [Fall 300] Kris Orloske White Bear Lake Area
28 285 Donny Longendyke White Bear Lake Area
44 [Fall 120] Sam Koetter Saint Cloud Apollo
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
47 Saint Cloud Apollo
18 Maple Grove
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 103 Grant Dullinger Saint Cloud Apollo
0 [Fall 142] Jacob Halvorson Maple Grove
12 112 Mitch Bengston Saint Cloud Apollo
0 [Fall 113] Austim Sean Maple Grove
16 119 Alex Lawwell Saint Cloud Apollo
0 [13-5] Zack Gawboy Maple Grove
6 125 Jonny Dill Maple Grove
16 [Fall 122] Markus Mehr Saint Cloud Apollo
22 130 Grant Nehring Saint Cloud Apollo
6 [Fall 515] Reid Weiland Maple Grove
28 135 Nam Nguyen Saint Cloud Apollo
6 [Fall 055] Andy Quam Maple Grove
31 140 Clayton Athman Saint Cloud Apollo
6 [OT 6-4] Frank Cramer Maple Grove
12 145 Adam Whirley Maple Grove
31 [Fall 312] Colton Holley Saint Cloud Apollo
15 152 Jeremy Borchardt Maple Grove
31 [6-0] Andrew Lindberg Saint Cloud Apollo
34 160 Nick Lawwell Saint Cloud Apollo
15 [4-0] Tommy Jacobsen Maple Grove
40 171 David Then Saint Cloud Apollo
15 [Fall 244] Daniel Rekuski Maple Grove
44 189 Nolan Rial Saint Cloud Apollo
15 [10-1] Alex Grey Maple Grove
47 215 Chris Rocheleau Saint Cloud Apollo
15 [9-7] Joseph Borchardt Maple Grove
18 285 Chad Thompson Maple Grove
47 [7-2] Sam Koetter Saint Cloud Apollo
Back to top
AAA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
43 Owatonna
21 Eden Prairie
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 103 Nick Scheffert Owatonna
0 [Fall 153] Ben Brancale Eden Prairie
6 112 Sam Brancale Eden Prairie
6 [Fall 327] Evan Green Owatonna
12 119 Ben Anderson Owatonna
6 [Fall 100] Erik Phillips Eden Prairie
12 125 Chase Monger Eden Prairie
12 [Fall 257] Scott Summer Owatonna
15 130 Dillin Schultz Owatonna
12 [7-4] Tony Skjefte Eden Prairie
15 135 Spencer Caspers Eden Prairie
15 [6-2] Tom Lundberg Owatonna
19 140 Brett Meger Owatonna
15 [16-2] Vinny Lamovec Eden Prairie
25 145 Jake Fox Owatonna
15 [Fall 533] Alex Fleagle Eden Prairie
28 152 Taylor Hedberg Owatonna
15 [7-4] David Rademacher Eden Prairie
31 160 Jeremy Duruji Owatonna
15 [10-3] Corey Buss Eden Prairie
34 171 Tyler Thomas Owatonna
15 [4-3] Jesse Russell Eden Prairie
40 189 Dalton Henderson Owatonna
15 [Fall 027] Derek Mostad Eden Prairie
21 215 Tyler Kubler Eden Prairie
40 [Fall 209] Coyte Kuefner Owatonna
43 285 Logan Barrett Owatonna
21 [2-1] Alexander King Eden Prairie
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
54 Apple Valley
12 STMA
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 103 Jordan Kingsley Apple Valley
0 [9-1] Cole Sladek STMA
10 112 Stephan Mincey Apple Valley
0 [Fall 444] Lincoln Mallinger STMA
16 119 Dakota Trom Apple Valley
0 [Fall 117] Wayne Voss STMA
22 125 Matt Kelliher Apple Valley
0 [Fall 236] Michael Lindquist STMA
26 130 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley
0 [12-3] Tyler Berhow STMA
32 135 Brandon Kingsley Apple Valley
0 [Fall 127] Kyle Salonek STMA
36 140 Devin Scott Apple Valley
0 [13-1] Jake Lillie STMA
42 145 Nate Bruner Apple Valley
0 [Fall 303] Ben Horn STMA
48 152 Destin McCauley Apple Valley
0 [Fall 313] Lucas Martin STMA
3 160 Jordan Campa STMA
48 [5-4] Steven Keogh Apple Valley
51 171 Jacob Waste Apple Valley
3 [3-2] Shaun Little STMA
54 189 Matthew Hechsel Apple Valley
3 [3-2] Kraig Schumm STMA
6 215 Ryan Kessler STMA
54 [2-0] Luke Schmidt Apple Valley
12 285 Parker Betts STMA
54 [Fall 544] Zach Martens Apple Valley
Back to top