Team Results Class AAA
Moorhead____________________9
|Apple Valley_______________36
Apple Valley_______________55| |
|Apple Valley_______________28
Woodbury___________________15 | |
|Prior Lake_________________19| |
Prior Lake_________________49| CHAMPION |
_CO-CHAMPS__________________|
Willmar_____________________9 |
|Saint Michael-Albertville__40 |
Saint Michael-Albertville__53| | |
|Saint Michael-Albertville__28|
Centennial_________________21 |
|Owatonna___________________21|
Owatonna___________________43|
Prior Lake_________________34 THIRD
|Prior Lake________________
Owatonna___________________21|
Moorhead___________________51
|Moorhead___________________36
Woodbury___________________21| | Consolation
|Moorhead__________________
Willmar____________________32 |
|Willmar____________________22|
Centennial_________________31|
Championship Quarter Finals
Moorhead vs Apple Valley
Woodbury vs Prior Lake
Willmar vs Saint Michael-Albertville
Centennial vs Owatonna
Championship Semi Finals
Apple Valley vs Prior Lake
Saint Michael-Albertville vs Owatonna
Consolation Semi Finals
Moorhead vs Woodbury
Willmar vs Centennial
Consolation Final
Moorhead vs Willmar
Third Place
Prior Lake vs Owatonna
Championship
Apple Valley vs Saint Michael-Albertville
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
55 Apple Valley
9 Moorhead
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Zach Chytka Apple Valley
0 [7-3] Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
8 113 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley
0 [TF 17-0] Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
13 120 Gannon Volk Apple Valley
0 [TF 16-0] Landon Dickhaus Moorhead
17 126 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
0 [12-1] Jacob Rositas Moorhead
22 132 Seth Gross Apple Valley
0 [TF154] Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
3 138 Kenny Mark Moorhead
22 [5-2] Dustin Bethke Apple Valley
27 145 Davlonte Young Apple Valley
3 [TF 407] RJ Olson Moorhead
33 152 Mark Hall Apple Valley
3 [F123] Ben Lien Moorhead
37 160 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley
3 [11-2] Samuel Grove Moorhead
6 170 Joseph Carpentier Moorhead
37 [3-2] Jackson Graham Apple Valley
43 182 David Johnson Apple Valley
6 [F251] Skyler Berry Moorhead
9 195 Tom Wychor Moorhead
43 [10-3] Zach Robole Apple Valley
49 220 Paul Cheney Apple Valley
9 [Fall 55] Brody Jerome Moorhead
55 285 Lord Joshua Hyeamang Apple Valley
9 [Fall 340] Brandan Edner Moorhead
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
49 Prior Lake
15 Woodbury
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
5 106 Kenny ONeil Prior Lake
0 [TF 17-0] Young Vang Woodbury
8 113 Dylan Soggie Prior Lake
0 [8-2] Austin Braun Woodbury
13 120 Tanner Johnshoy Prior Lake
0 [TF 21-6] Ty Johnson Woodbury
17 126 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
0 [11-2] David Beserman Woodbury
3 132 Ben Donnelly Woodbury
17 [2-1] Ben Rock Prior Lake
22 138 Blake Carlisle Prior Lake
3 [TF 17-2] Colin Reed Woodbury
28 145 Ryan Norton Prior Lake
3 [F140] Kevin Beserman Woodbury
6 152 Chason Hayslett Woodbury
28 [6-4] Danny Mueller Prior Lake
9 160 Justin Herold-Plakut Woodbury
28 [OT3-2] Sean ONeil Prior Lake
31 170 Robby Schultz Prior Lake
9 [4-2] Howard Jones Woodbury
37 182 Rylee Strefel Prior Lake
9 [Fall 143] John McNiff Woodbury
43 195 Alex Hart Prior Lake
9 [Fall 57] Pavel Swensen Woodbury
15 220 Anthony Doreo Woodbury
43 [Fall 539] Drew Quinn Prior Lake
49 285 Luis Pinto Prior Lake
15 [Fall 339] Joshua McClain Woodbury
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
53 Saint Michael-Albertville
9 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Mitchell McKee Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [Fall 102] Jacob Bollig Willmar
10 113 Aaron Dick Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [13-4] Juan Resendez Willmar
15 120 Tommy Thorn Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [TF 546 15-0]Zach Lueders Willmar
18 126 Colten Schoen Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [8-7] Nate Miltag Willmar
21 132 Mark Voss Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [9-3] Austin Miley Willmar
26 138 Cole Sladek Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [TF442] Eli Gunderson Willmar
3 145 Travis Deegan Willmar
26 [5-3] Talon Juusola Saint Michael-Albertville
9 152 Colten Carlson Willmar
26 [F530] Mitchel Herlan Saint Michael-Albertville
29 160 Thor Holstad Saint Michael-Albertville
9 [8-5] Vaughn Johnson Willmar
35 170 Jordan Joseph Saint Michael-Albertville
9 [Fall 159] Kory Welgraven Willmar
41 182 Owen Gammell Saint Michael-Albertville
9 [Fall 106] Darlus O'Neill Willmar
47 195 Jake Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville
9 [Fall 339] Jalen Cabera Willmar
50 220 Randy Anderson Saint Michael-Albertville
9 [4-2] Matt Hennes Willmar
53 285 Michael Kessler Saint Michael-Albertville
9 [6-0] Leon Richards Willmar
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
43 Owatonna
21 Centennial
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Jack Bergeland Centennial
0 [3xOT 6-5] Tanner Cole Owatonna
6 113 Brandon Moen Owatonna
3 [Fall 224] Michael Mischke Centennial
9 120 Mathew Mulberry Centennial
6 [Fall 323] Branden Buryska Owatonna
9 126 Chandler Bauer Owatonna
9 [6-1] Mike Matheson Centennial
12 132 Jake Woodrich Owatonna
9 [7-3] Amakale Tileskjor Centennial
18 138 Bowen Schultz Owatonna
9 [Fall 51] Austin Miller Centennial
22 145 Tyler Vogt Owatonna
9 [13-2] Tanner Mazanec Centennial
12 152 Will Noll Centennial
22 [3-0] Cade Guimond Owatonna
28 160 Tyler Sorenson Owatonna
12 [Fall 53] Adam Long Centennial
31 170 Kaden Cloud Owatonna
12 [5-4] Tom Handley Centennial
37 182 Ian Dunn Owatonna
12 [Fall 311] Andrew Falardeau Centennial
15 195 Justice Davis Centennial
37 [8-2] Justin Flores Owatonna
21 220 Andrew Gustafson Centennial
37 [Fall 150] Hunter Jirele Owatonna
43 285 Spencer Sorenson Owatonna
21 [Fall 102] Joe Neilson Centennial
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 Apple Valley
19 Prior Lake
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Zach Chytka Apple Valley
0 [5-2] Kenny ONeil Prior Lake
9 113 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley
0 [Fall 519] Dylan Soggie Prior Lake
3 120 Tanner Johnshoy Prior Lake
9 [9-5] Gannon Volk Apple Valley
6 126 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
9 [5-1] Brock Morgan Apple Valley
13 132 Seth Gross Apple Valley
6 [12-4] Ben Rock Prior Lake
10 138 Blake Carlisle Prior Lake
13 [11-3] Dustin Bethke Apple Valley
19 145 Dayton Racer Apple Valley
10 [Fall 136] Ryan Norton Prior Lake
25 152 Mark Hall Apple Valley
10 [Fall 344] James Pham Prior Lake
30 160 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley
10 [TF 250] Danny Mueller Prior Lake
13 170 Sean ONeil Prior Lake
30 [4-3] Riley Berg Apple Valley
33 182 David Johnson Apple Valley
13 [3-1] Robby Schultz Prior Lake
36 195 Trom Peterson Apple Valley
13 [2-1] Rylee Strefel Prior Lake
16 220 Alex Hart Prior Lake
36 [OT 4-2] Paul Cheney Apple Valley
19 285 Luis Pinto Prior Lake
36 [OT9-5] Lord Joshua Hyeamang Apple Valley
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
40 Saint Michael-Albertville
21 Owatonna
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Mitchell McKee Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [10-4] Tanner Cole Owatonna
4 113 Brandon Moen Owatonna
3 [17-5] Aaron Dick Saint Michael-Albertville
8 120 Tommy Thorn Saint Michael-Albertville
4 [TF 16-1] Branden Buryska Owatonna
11 126 Tanner Mills Saint Michael-Albertville
4 [5-0] Chandler Bauer Owatonna
15 132 Mark Voss Saint Michael-Albertville
4 [15-5] Jake Woodrich Owatonna
8 138 Bowen Schultz Owatonna
15 [11-3] Donnie Leuer Saint Michael-Albertville
18 145 Lincoln Mallinger Saint Michael-Albertville
8 [7-3] Tyler Vogt Owatonna
11 152 Cade Guimond Owatonna
18 [5-1] Talon Juusola Saint Michael-Albertville
15 160 Tyler Sorenson Owatonna
18 [17-4] Thor Holstad Saint Michael-Albertville
24 170 Jordan Joseph Saint Michael-Albertville
15 [Fall 529] Kaden Cloud Owatonna
30 182 Ricky Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville
15 [Fall 243] Ian Dunn Owatonna
34 195 Jake Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville
15 [11-0] Kylie Kath Owatonna
40 220 Mitchell Eull Saint Michael-Albertville
15 [Fall 230] Jonah Noeldner Owatonna
21 285 Spencer Sorenson Owatonna
40 [Fall 17] Randy Anderson Saint Michael-Albertville
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
51 Moorhead
21 Woodbury
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
0 [Fall 357] Young Vang Woodbury
6 113 Austin Braun Woodbury
6 [Fall 513] Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
12 120 Ty Johnson Woodbury
6 [Fall 238] Matthew Sollid Moorhead
9 126 Jacob Rositas Moorhead
12 [9-5] David Beserman Woodbury
12 132 Kenny Mark Moorhead
12 [8-6] Mathew Delaney Woodbury
18 138 Ben Donnelly Woodbury
12 [Fall 156] Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
15 145 Joseph Grove Moorhead
18 [11-5] Kevin Beserman Woodbury
21 152 Ben Herbst Moorhead
18 [Fall 219] Chason Hayslett Woodbury
21 160 Justin Herold-Plakut Woodbury
21 [7-1] Samuel Grove Moorhead
27 170 Joseph Carpentier Moorhead
21 [Fall 124] Howard Jones Woodbury
33 182 AJ Wheeler Moorhead
21 [Fall 240] John McNiff Woodbury
39 195 Chase Morlock Moorhead
21 [Fall 145] Pavel Swensen Woodbury
45 220 Tom Wychor Moorhead
21 [Fall 154] Anthony Doreo Woodbury
51 285 Brody Jerome Moorhead
21 [Fall 349] Joshua McClain Woodbury
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 Willmar
31 Centennial
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Jack Bergeland Centennial
0 [Fall 345] Jacob Bollig Willmar
9 113 Michael Mischke Centennial
0 [3-2] Juan Resendez Willmar
3 120 Zach Lueders Willmar
9 [10-6] Mathew Mulberry Centennial
9 126 Nate Miltag Willmar
9 [Fall 142] Mike Matheson Centennial
15 132 Austin Miley Willmar
9 [Fall 502] Austin Miller Centennial
18 138 Estavan Navarro Willmar
9 [5-1] Amakale Tileskjor Centennial
22 145 Travis Deegan Willmar
9 [11-3] Tanner Mazanec Centennial
28 152 Colten Carlson Willmar
9 [Fall 109] Adam Long Centennial
13 160 Will Noll Centennial
28 [12-2] Logan Wigton Willmar
16 170 Tom Handley Centennial
28 [OT6-5] Vaughn Johnson Willmar
31 182 Augustine Hahn Willmar
16 [8-6] Marshall Johnson Centennial
22 195 Justice Davis Centennial
31 [Fall 47] Jalen Cabera Willmar
28 220 Joe Neilson Centennial
31 [Fall 229] Matt Hennes Willmar
31 285 Andrew Gustafson Centennial
32 [3-2] Cass Herzog Willmar
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 Moorhead
22 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
0 [5-1] Jacob Bollig Willmar
3 113 Juan Resendez Willmar
3 [4-2] Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
6 120 Zach Lueders Willmar
3 [6-2] Landon Dickhaus Moorhead
6 126 Jacob Rositas Moorhead
6 [10-7] Nate Miltag Willmar
10 132 Austin Miley Willmar
6 [11-3] Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
9 138 Kenny Mark Moorhead
10 [6-4] Estavan Navarro Willmar
13 145 Travis Deegan Willmar
9 [7-3] Joseph Grove Moorhead
16 152 Colten Carlson Willmar
9 [10-6] Ben Herbst Moorhead
15 160 Joseph Carpentier Moorhead
16 [Fall 220] Logan Wigton Willmar
21 170 Samuel Grove Moorhead
16 [Fall 315] Vaughn Johnson Willmar
24 182 AJ Wheeler Moorhead
16 [4-2] Augustine Hahn Willmar
30 195 Chase Morlock Moorhead
16 [Fall 35] Jalen Cabera Willmar
36 220 Tom Wychor Moorhead
16 [Fall 144] Matt Hennes Willmar
22 285 Cass Herzog Willmar
36 [Fall 134] Brody Jerome Moorhead
Back to top
AAA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
34 Prior Lake
21 Owatonna
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Tanner Cole Owatonna
0 [7-2] Kenny ONeil Prior Lake
6 113 Brandon Moen Owatonna
0 [7-5] Dylan Soggie Prior Lake
6 120 Tanner Johnshoy Prior Lake
6 [Fall 143] Alex Green Owatonna
9 126 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
6 [3-1] Chandler Bauer Owatonna
12 132 Ben Rock Prior Lake
6 [9-8] Jake Woodrich Owatonna
15 138 Blake Carlisle Prior Lake
6 [6-3] Bowen Schultz Owatonna
18 145 Ryan Norton Prior Lake
6 [14-7] Tyler Vogt Owatonna
9 152 Cade Guimond Owatonna
18 [11-6] James Pham Prior Lake
12 160 Tyler Sorenson Owatonna
18 [7-3] Sean ONeil Prior Lake
22 170 Robby Schultz Prior Lake
12 [11-3] Kaden Cloud Owatonna
28 182 Rylee Strefel Prior Lake
12 [Fall 448] Ian Dunn Owatonna
34 195 Alex Hart Prior Lake
12 [Fall 306] Hunter Jirele Owatonna
15 220 Justin Flores Owatonna
34 [4-2] Drew Quinn Prior Lake
21 285 Spencer Sorenson Owatonna
34 [Fall 18] Gerard Chambers Prior Lake
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
28 Saint Michael-Albertville
28 Apple Valley
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Mitchell McKee Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [Fall 123] Zach Chytka Apple Valley
4 113 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley
6 [13-2] Aaron Dick Saint Michael-Albertville
10 120 Tommy Thorn Saint Michael-Albertville
4 [13-2] Gannon Volk Apple Valley
7 126 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
10 [3-1] Tanner Mills Saint Michael-Albertville
13 132 Mark Voss Saint Michael-Albertville
7 [5-3] Seth Gross Apple Valley
19 138 Cole Sladek Saint Michael-Albertville
7 [Inj. Default]Dustin Bethke Apple Valley
12 145 Dayton Racer Apple Valley
19 [TF16-1] Lincoln Mallinger Saint Michael-Albertville
16 152 Davlonte Young Apple Valley
19 [11-2] Mitchel Herlan Saint Michael-Albertville
22 160 Mark Hall Apple Valley
19 [Fall 309] Thor Holstad Saint Michael-Albertville
25 170 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley
19 [2-0] Jordan Joseph Saint Michael-Albertville
22 182 Ricky Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville
25 [7-5] Trom Peterson Apple Valley
28 195 David Johnson Apple Valley
22 [6-5] Jake Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville
25 220 Mitchell Eull Saint Michael-Albertville
28 [5-4] Paul Cheney Apple Valley
28 285 Michael Kessler Saint Michael-Albertville
28 [2-0] Lord Joshua Hyeamang Apple Valley
Back to top