Team Results Class AA
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Ba_27
|Foley______________________23
Foley______________________35| |
|Scott West_________________21
Milaca/Faith Christian_____27 | |
|Scott West_________________30| |
Scott West_________________40| CHAMPION |
Simley______________________|
Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevide_12 |
|Simley_____________________40 |
Simley_____________________46| | |
|Simley_____________________33|
Kasson-Mantorville_________32 |
|Kasson-Mantorville_________19|
Totino Grace_______________25|
Foley______________________38 THIRD
|Foley_____________________
Kasson-Mantorville_________20|
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Ba_28
|Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Ba_34
Milaca/Faith Christian_____28| | Consolation
|Tie_______________________
Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevide_34 |
|Totino Grace_______________34|
Totino Grace_______________36|
Championship Quarter Finals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus vs Foley
Milaca/Faith Christian vs Scott West
Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo vs Simley
Kasson-Mantorville vs Totino Grace
Championship Semi Finals
Foley vs Scott West
Simley vs Kasson-Mantorville
Consolation Semi Finals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus vs Milaca/Faith Christian
Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo vs Totino Grace
Consolation Final
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus vs Totino Grace
Third Place
Foley vs Kasson-Mantorville
Championship
Scott West vs Simley
AA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Foley
27 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Anthony Philipson Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
0 [6-3] Noah Lefebvre Foley
3 113 Mitch Rothfork Foley
3 [0-2] Isaac Manthei Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
6 120 Taylor Jurek Foley
3 [6-0] Spencer Richards Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
10 126 Tyler Funk Foley
3 [11-2] Brandon Mager Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
13 132 Logan Lunde Foley
3 [7-1] Nate Adkins Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
9 138 Triston Rubner Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
13 [Fall 536] John Gehling Foley
17 145 Brandon Halverson Foley
9 [10-2] Jace Loge Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
22 152 Carter Nielsen Foley
9 [TF 550 22-7]Dillon Nichols Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
25 160 John Garceau Foley
9 [OT 4-2] Nick Gravdahl Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
29 170 Luke Kelvington Foley
9 [12-3] Osmund Miller Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
15 182 Justin Mackenthun Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
29 [Fall 337] Tyler Midas Foley
35 195 Mitchell Struffert Foley
15 [Fall 213] Chris Foster Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
21 220 Cadel Roeder Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
35 [Fall 22] Mitch Keeler Foley
27 285 Jared Adkins Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
35 [Fall 344] A J Belanger Foley
Back to top
AA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
40 Scott West
27 Milaca/Faith Christian
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
5 106 Jackson Stauffacher Scott West
0 [TF 19-3] Jon Hall Milaca/Faith Christian
11 113 Ben Kelvington Scott West
0 [Fall 251] Moses Danilyuk Milaca/Faith Christian
6 120 Ray Hoffman Milaca/Faith Christian
11 [Fall 320] Carter Piche Scott West
17 126 David Flynn Scott West
6 [Fall 215] Mason Hoskins Milaca/Faith Christian
21 132 Jacob Backlund Scott West
6 [8-0] Kyle Starr Milaca/Faith Christian
25 138 Zach Siegle Scott West
6 [9-0] Dru Kuchenbaker Milaca/Faith Christian
9 145 Jack Barsody Milaca/Faith Christian
25 [3-1] Shane Abraham Scott West
15 152 Aaron Moscho Milaca/Faith Christian
25 [Fall 452] Jack Storlie Scott West
31 160 Andrew Fogarty Scott West
15 [Fall 134] Jack Gutlovics Milaca/Faith Christian
37 170 Derek Dahlke Scott West
15 [Fall 340] Jorgen Erickson Milaca/Faith Christian
40 182 Ray Carter Scott West
15 [7-3] Josh Otten Milaca/Faith Christian
18 195 Austin Weidner Milaca/Faith Christian
40 [8-4] Jake Schultz Scott West
21 220 Colton Sailor Milaca/Faith Christian
40 [6-0] Tyler Grieves Scott West
27 285 Brandon Merten Milaca/Faith Christian
40 [Fall 157] Daniel Kochlin Scott West
Back to top
AA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
46 Simley
12 Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Jake Gliva Simley
0 [Fall 31] Peyton Mortenson Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
10 113 Anthony Jackson Simley
0 [19-9] Donald Bothun Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
13 120 Greg Kerkvleit Simley
0 [8-5] Jordan Bothun Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
16 126 Cortez Arredondo Simley
0 [5-0] Bailey Eickhoff Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
19 132 Kyle Nordstrom Simley
0 [8-3] Spencer Sulflow Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
3 138 Logan Knoshal Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
19 [5-0] Zach Spychalla Simley
25 145 Rodolfo DeLao Simley
3 [Fall 508] Mitchell Kwilinski Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
31 152 Mack Short Simley
3 [Fall 414] Mason Kwilinski Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
34 160 Mikie Kubes Simley
3 [11-9] Keith Abraham Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
6 170 Joe Weeding Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
34 [12-6] Josh Schmidt Simley
37 182 Trom Peterson Simley
6 [8-4] Anthony Quigley Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
40 195 Chris Bauman Simley
6 [6-2] Markus Kranz Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
46 220 Jack Ryan Simley
6 [Fall 300] David Nelson Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
12 285 Jake Lehmann Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
46 [Fall 530] Rahshad Nixon Simley
Back to top
AA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 Kasson-Mantorville
25 Totino Grace
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Keaton Schorr Kasson-Mantorville
0 [4-3] Michael Menth Totino Grace
6 113 Dalton Andrist Kasson-Mantorville
0 [6-4] Michael Kellett Totino Grace
9 120 Elijah Wilcox Kasson-Mantorville
0 [1-0] Jaxon Sommers Totino Grace
5 126 Christian Bahl Totino Grace
9 [TF 514] Ethan Shea Kasson-Mantorville
8 132 Carter Walch Totino Grace
9 [3-1] Alek Bernard Kasson-Mantorville
14 138 Pierce Rothenbacher Totino Grace
9 [Fall 245] Jim Paulson Kasson-Mantorville
12 145 Gabe Shea Kasson-Mantorville
14 [8-3] Gayflor Flomo Totino Grace
17 152 Brady Berge Kasson-Mantorville
14 [TF 417] John Lewis Totino Grace
17 160 Walker Thiele Totino Grace
17 [1-0] Aaron Berge Kasson-Mantorville
20 170 Andy Bigelow Kasson-Mantorville
17 [5-1] Jared Florell Totino Grace
23 182 Isaac Florell Totino Grace
20 [Fall 131] Hayden Sheeran Kasson-Mantorville
29 195 Lance Benick Totino Grace
20 [Fall 125] Chase O'Conner Kasson-Mantorville
26 220 Bryce Seljan Kasson-Mantorville
25 [DQ] Kez Flomo Totino Grace
32 285 Sam Stoll Kasson-Mantorville
25 [Fall 57] Sam Anderson Totino Grace
Back to top
AA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 Scott West
23 Foley
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Jackson Stauffacher Scott West
0 [4-3] Noah Lefebvre Foley
6 113 Ben Kelvington Scott West
0 [6-3] Mitch Rothfork Foley
9 120 Ryan Siegle Scott West
0 [5-1] Taylor Jurek Foley
12 126 David Flynn Scott West
0 [4-2] Tyler Funk Foley
15 132 Jacob Backlund Scott West
0 [6-2] Logan Lunde Foley
3 138 Randy Jenson Foley
15 [4-0] Shane Abraham Scott West
18 145 Zach Siegle Scott West
3 [6-0] Brandon Halverson Foley
7 152 Carter Nielsen Foley
18 [19-5] Jack Storlie Scott West
24 160 Andrew Fogarty Scott West
7 [Fall 306] Tyler Beehler Foley
10 170 Luke Kelvington Foley
24 [OT 3-1] Derek Dahlke Scott West
14 182 Tyler Midas Foley
24 [17-8] Ray Carter Scott West
20 195 Mitchell Struffert Foley
24 [Fall 36] Luke Siemon Scott West
23 220 Mitch Keeler Foley
24 [7-5] Jake Schultz Scott West
30 285 Josiah Schatz Scott West
23 [Fall 530] A J Belanger Foley
Back to top
AA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
40 Simley
19 Kasson-Mantorville
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Jake Gliva Simley
0 [OT8-6] Keaton Schorr Kasson-Mantorville
8 113 Anthony Jackson Simley
0 [TF 548 21-5] Dalton Andrist Kasson-Mantorville
11 120 Greg Kerkvleit Simley
0 [2-0] Elijah Wilcox Kasson-Mantorville
16 126 Cortez Arredondo Simley
0 [TF 533] Ethan Shea Kasson-Mantorville
22 132 Kyle Nordstrom Simley
0 [Fall 145] Jim Paulson Kasson-Mantorville
25 138 Zach Spychalla Simley
0 [6-0] Alek Bernard Kasson-Mantorville
4 145 Brady Berge Kasson-Mantorville
25 [14-6] Rodolfo DeLao Simley
28 152 Mack Short Simley
4 [7-1] Aaron Berge Kasson-Mantorville
7 160 Noah Ryan Kasson-Mantorville
28 [6-4] Mikie Kubes Simley
31 170 Michael Avwanuma Simley
7 [OT3-2] Andy Bigelow Kasson-Mantorville
37 182 Trom Peterson Simley
7 [Fall 238] Hayden Sheeran Kasson-Mantorville
13 195 Chase O'Conner Kasson-Mantorville
37 [Fall 47] Zach Moon Simley
40 220 Jack Ryan Simley
13 [3-0] Bryce Seljan Kasson-Mantorville
19 285 Sam Stoll Kasson-Mantorville
40 [Fall 27] Rahshad Nixon Simley
Back to top
AA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
28 Milaca/Faith Christian
28 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Anthony Philipson Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
0 [4-3] Jon Hall Milaca/Faith Christian
9 113 Isaac Manthei Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
0 [Fall 129] Logan Majerus Milaca/Faith Christian
4 120 Ray Hoffman Milaca/Faith Christian
9 [11-3] Spencer Richards Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
12 126 Brandon Mager Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
4 [1-0] Mason Hoskins Milaca/Faith Christian
15 132 Nate Adkins Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
4 [5-0] Kyle Starr Milaca/Faith Christian
18 138 Triston Rubner Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
4 [OT 6-4] Dru Kuchenbaker Milaca/Faith Christian
7 145 Jack Barsody Milaca/Faith Christian
18 [7-2] Jace Loge Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
21 152 Nick Gravdahl Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
7 [4-2] Aaron Moscho Milaca/Faith Christian
24 160 Joe Harrison Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
7 [4-0] Jorgen Erickson Milaca/Faith Christian
13 170 Josh Otten Milaca/Faith Christian
24 [Fall 501] Osmund Miller Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
19 182 Austin Weidner Milaca/Faith Christian
24 [Fall 332] Justin Neumann Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
28 195 Justin Mackenthun Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
19 [10-2] Zach Peterson Milaca/Faith Christian
25 220 Colton Sailor Milaca/Faith Christian
28 [Fall 343] Cadel Roeder Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
28 285 Brandon Merten Milaca/Faith Christian
28 [5-3] Jared Adkins Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Back to top
AA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 Totino Grace
34 Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Peyton Mortenson Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
0 [9-3] Michael Menth Totino Grace
6 113 Jaxon Sommers Totino Grace
3 [Fall 507] Donald Bothun Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
9 120 Jordan Bothun Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
6 [Fall 134] Michael Kellett Totino Grace
9 126 Christian Bahl Totino Grace
9 [5-1] Bailey Eickhoff Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
15 132 Spencer Sulflow Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
9 [Fall 122] Carter Walch Totino Grace
19 138 Logan Knoshal Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
9 [9-1] Gayflor Flomo Totino Grace
22 145 Mitchell Kwilinski Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
9 [4-2] Pierce Rothenbacher Totino Grace
15 152 Walker Thiele Totino Grace
22 [Fall 457] Mason Kwilinski Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
18 160 Jared Florell Totino Grace
22 [11-6] Keith Abraham Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
28 170 Joe Weeding Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
18 [Fall 232] Will Rog Totino Grace
24 182 Isaac Florell Totino Grace
28 [Fall 115] Anthony Quigley Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
30 195 Lance Benick Totino Grace
28 [Fall 50] Markus Kranz Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
36 220 Aaron Kusch Totino Grace
28 [Fall 47] David Nelson Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
34 285 Jake Lehmann Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
36 [Fall 628] Sam Anderson Totino Grace
Back to top
AA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
34 Totino Grace
34 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Anthony Philipson Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
0 [13-0] Michael Menth Totino Grace
6 113 Jaxon Sommers Totino Grace
4 [Fall 258] Isaac Manthei Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
9 120 Spencer Richards Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
6 [TF 19-2] Nathan Downey Totino Grace
10 126 Christian Bahl Totino Grace
9 [15-1] Brandon Mager Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
13 132 Nate Adkins Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
10 [10-2] Carter Walch Totino Grace
19 138 Triston Rubner Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
10 [Fall 243] Gayflor Flomo Totino Grace
22 145 Jace Loge Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
10 [9-2] Pierce Rothenbacher Totino Grace
25 152 Nick Gravdahl Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
10 [8-7] Walker Thiele Totino Grace
16 160 Jared Florell Totino Grace
25 [Fall 243] Joe Harrison Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
31 170 Osmund Miller Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
16 [Fall 432] Brady Bertram Totino Grace
22 182 Isaac Florell Totino Grace
31 [Fall 249] Justin Mackenthun Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
28 195 Kez Flomo Totino Grace
31 [Fall 40] Chris Foster Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
34 220 Lance Benick Totino Grace
31 [Fall 19] Cadel Roeder Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
34 285 Jared Adkins Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
34 [3xOT 5-2] Sam Anderson Totino Grace
Back to top
AA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
38 Foley
20 Kasson-Mantorville
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Keaton Schorr Kasson-Mantorville
0 [4-3] Noah Lefebvre Foley
6 113 Mitch Rothfork Foley
3 [Fall 124] Dalton Andrist Kasson-Mantorville
6 120 Elijah Wilcox Kasson-Mantorville
6 [1-0] Taylor Jurek Foley
11 126 Tyler Funk Foley
6 [TF 24-9] Ethan Shea Kasson-Mantorville
14 132 Logan Lunde Foley
6 [5-0] Alek Bernard Kasson-Mantorville
20 138 Randy Jenson Foley
6 [Fall 100] Jim Paulson Kasson-Mantorville
11 145 Brady Berge Kasson-Mantorville
20 [TF 22-7] John Gehling Foley
23 152 Carter Nielsen Foley
11 [9-3] Aaron Berge Kasson-Mantorville
26 160 Tyler Beehler Foley
11 [8-2] Noah Ryan Kasson-Mantorville
29 170 Luke Kelvington Foley
11 [3-2] Andy Bigelow Kasson-Mantorville
35 182 Tyler Midas Foley
11 [Fall 24] Hayden Sheeran Kasson-Mantorville
38 195 Mitchell Struffert Foley
11 [9-2] Hayden Sheeran Kasson-Mantorville
14 220 Bryce Seljan Kasson-Mantorville
38 [7-3] Mitch Keeler Foley
20 285 Sam Stoll Kasson-Mantorville
38 [Fall 28] A J Belanger Foley
Back to top
AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
33 Simley
21 Scott West
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Jackson Stauffacher Scott West
0 [6-4] Jake Gliva Simley
3 113 Anthony Jackson Simley
3 [4-3] Ben Kelvington Scott West
6 120 Greg Kerkvleit Simley
3 [6-5] Ryan Siegle Scott West
6 126 David Flynn Scott West
6 [4xOT 3-2] Cortez Arredondo Simley
9 132 Kyle Nordstrom Simley
6 [5-4] Jacob Backlund Scott West
12 138 Zach Spychalla Simley
6 [3-2] Shane Abraham Scott West
10 145 Zach Siegle Scott West
12 [8-0] Jake Olmstead Simley
18 152 Mack Short Simley
10 [Fall 516] Dylan Johnson Scott West
21 160 Mikie Kubes Simley
10 [8-3] Jack Storlie Scott West
15 170 Andrew Fogarty Scott West
21 [TF 18-3] Josh Schmidt Simley
24 182 Trom Peterson Simley
15 [5-2] Derek Dahlke Scott West
27 195 Chris Bauman Simley
15 [6-5] Ray Carter Scott West
33 220 Jack Ryan Simley
15 [Fall 251] Jake Schultz Scott West
21 285 Josiah Schatz Scott West
33 [Fall 115] Rahshad Nixon Simley
Back to top