Team Results Class AAA
Minnetonka_________________15
|STMA_______________________35
STMA_______________________55| |
|STMA_______________________26
Centennial_________________24 | |
|Anoka______________________25| |
Anoka______________________44| CHAMPION |
Apple Valley________________|
Hastings___________________15 |
|Apple Valley_______________46 |
Apple Valley_______________46| | |
|Apple Valley_______________31|
Willmar____________________37 |
|Willmar____________________24|
Farmington_________________30|
Anoka______________________42 THIRD
|Anoka_____________________
Willmar____________________23|
Minnetonka_________________34
|Minnetonka_________________33
Centennial_________________32| | Consolation
|Hastings__________________
Hastings___________________44 |
|Hastings___________________44|
Farmington_________________24|
Championship Quarter Finals
Minnetonka vs STMA
Centennial vs Anoka
Hastings vs Apple Valley
Willmar vs Farmington
Championship Semi Finals
STMA vs Anoka
Apple Valley vs Willmar
Consolation Semi Finals
Minnetonka vs Centennial
Hastings vs Farmington
Consolation Final
Minnetonka vs Hastings
Third Place
Anoka vs Willmar
Championship
STMA vs Apple Valley
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
55 STMA
15 Minnetonka
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Brandon Psyk STMA
0 [14-0] Andrew Sanders Minnetonka
10 113 Zachary Nygaard STMA
0 [Fall 358] Jake Finken Minnetonka
3 120 Boyd Mumbuwa Minnetonka
10 [7-0] Zac Schoen STMA
13 126 Kyle Elkie STMA
3 [9-3] Henry Bixler Minnetonka
16 132 Cody Schoen STMA
3 [7-1] Logan Renninger Minnetonka
22 138 Mitchell McKee STMA
3 [Fall 31] Kyle Finken Minnetonka
9 145 Jake McGann Minnetonka
22 [OT Fall 658] Wyatt Bice STMA
28 152 Jake Allar STMA
9 [Fall 124] Maxwell Fuecker Minnetonka
34 160 Donnie Leuer STMA
9 [Fall 36] James Agan Minnetonka
40 170 Garrett Ailts STMA
9 [Fall 323] Calvin Foote Minnetonka
46 182 Lucas Jeske STMA
9 [Fall 242] Logan Foote Minnetonka
52 195 Evan Ronsen STMA
9 [Fall 52] John Obermiller Minnetonka
55 220 Max Jensen STMA
9 [7-0] Filip Atsidacos Minnetonka
15 285 Aaron Moore Minnetonka
55 [Fall 119] Jake Ross STMA
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Anoka
24 Centennial
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Colby Njos Anoka
0 [Fall 320] Emily Shilson Centennial
12 113 Scott Springer Anoka
0 [Fall 142] Jonah Hylton Centennial
18 120 Josh Schrodek Anoka
0 [Fall 541] Zach Mulberry Centennial
21 126 Tyler Eischens Anoka
0 [8-1] Aiston Degeest Centennial
6 132 Jakob Bergeland Centennial
21 [Fall 118] Tyler Young Anoka
11 138 Tyler Shilson Centennial
21 [TF 15-0] Caleb Jungling Anoka
25 145 Jason Rollins Anoka
11 [11-1] Mike Matheson Centennial
29 152 Hunter DeLeon Anoka
11 [14-6] Logan Breuning Centennial
32 160 Billy Hayden Anoka
11 [OT 7-3] Wyatt Schmitz Centennial
15 170 John Noll Centennial
32 [12-4] Jackson Street Anoka
21 182 Justin Mohlin Centennial
32 [Fall 312] Dalton Miller Anoka
38 195 Jeremy Rodman Anoka
21 [Fall 337] Jason Thorud Centennial
24 220 Deante Book Centennial
38 [5-2] Ben Lathrop Anoka
44 285 Jesse Heifort Anoka
24 [Fall 100] Sam Byrd Centennial
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
46 Apple Valley
15 Hastings
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Peyton McLagen Apple Valley
0 [Fall 220] Paul Kendall Hastings
12 113 Nate Larson Apple Valley
0 [Fall 127] Croix Mader Hastings
3 120 Derek Edwards Hastings
12 [8-7] Sebas Swiggum Apple Valley
15 126 Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
3 [6-0] Jonah Schill Hastings
9 132 Adam McSorley Hastings
15 [Fall 518] Michael Mattison Apple Valley
18 138 Devin Roberts Apple Valley
9 [5-1] Mac Wilson Hastings
21 145 Jalen Thul Apple Valley
9 [5-2] Spencer Kopp Hastings
25 152 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
9 [12-3] TJ Pottinger Hastings
28 160 Tony Watts Apple Valley
9 [6-0] Kyle Erickson Hastings
34 170 Mark Hall Apple Valley
9 [Fall 29] Cody Leflay Hastings
12 182 Blaine Wasvick Hastings
34 [6-5] Prince Hyemang Apple Valley
15 195 Josh Miser Hastings
34 [7-2] Tyler Kim Apple Valley
40 220 Tanyi Besong Apple Valley
15 [Fall 208] Drake Guck Hastings
46 285 Gable Steveson Apple Valley
15 [Fall 242] Jackson Schichel Hastings
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Willmar
30 Farmington
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Israel Navarro Willmar
0 [6-3] Trayton Anderson Farmington
3 113 Victor Gliva Farmington
3 [9-3] Cael Carlson Willmar
6 120 Josh Miley Willmar
3 [5-4] Skyler Raymond Farmington
12 126 Ethan Roux Willmar
3 [Fall 534] Anthony Jacobson Farmington
17 132 Clay Carlson Willmar
3 [TF 22-6] Griffin Davies Farmington
8 138 Jamin LeDuc Farmington
17 [TF 16-1] Bryce Erickson Willmar
23 145 Lincoln Schinn Willmar
8 [Fall 551] Bryan Scavone Farmington
12 152 Hayden Kendall Farmington
23 [12-2] Breck Erickson Willmar
27 160 Logan Walkow Willmar
12 [11-2] Eric Heusbourg Farmington
31 170 Colten Carlson Willmar
12 [22-8] Xander Hall Farmington
18 182 Kyle Heusbourg Farmington
31 [Fall 338] Josiah Swanson Willmar
24 195 Taylor Venz Farmington
31 [Fall 254] Justin Skaro Willmar
30 220 Mason Hawkins Farmington
31 [Fall 256] Nate Laurence Willmar
37 285 Brady Reigstad Willmar
30 [Fall 225] Trevor Frost Farmington
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 STMA
25 Anoka
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Patrick McKee STMA
0 [15-2] Colby Njos Anoka
3 113 Scott Springer Anoka
4 [7-5] Zachary Nygaard STMA
6 120 Josh Schrodek Anoka
4 [3-0] Zac Schoen STMA
12 126 Tyler Eischens Anoka
4 [Fall 503] Zach Dehmer STMA
16 132 Calvin Germinaro Anoka
4 [17-6] Cody Schoen STMA
9 138 Mitchell McKee STMA
16 [TF 18-2] Cole Eischens Anoka
19 145 Jason Rollins Anoka
9 [6-3] Wyatt Bice STMA
15 152 Jake Allar STMA
19 [Fall 439] Richie Hammonds Anoka
18 160 Donnie Leuer STMA
19 [14-9] Hunter DeLeon Anoka
21 170 Garrett Ailts STMA
19 [7-4] Jackson Street Anoka
26 182 Lucas Jeske STMA
19 [TF 21-4] Dalton Miller Anoka
29 195 Evan Ronsen STMA
19 [5-2] Jeremy Rodman Anoka
35 220 Evan Foster STMA
19 [Fall 221] Ben Lathrop Anoka
25 285 Jesse Heifort Anoka
35 [Fall 220] Jake Ross STMA
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
46 Apple Valley
24 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Israel Navarro Willmar
0 [13-4] Peyton McLagen Apple Valley
10 113 Cael Carlson Willmar
0 [Fall 526] Nate Larson Apple Valley
6 120 Sebas Swiggum Apple Valley
10 [Fall 59] Josh Miley Willmar
11 126 Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
10 [TF 15-0] Ethan Roux Willmar
15 132 Clay Carlson Willmar
11 [TF 20-5] Michael Mattison Apple Valley
15 138 Devin Roberts Apple Valley
15 [9-1] Bryce Erickson Willmar
18 145 Jalen Thul Apple Valley
15 [8-5] Lincoln Schinn Willmar
24 152 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
15 [Fall 107] Breck Erickson Willmar
21 160 Colten Carlson Willmar
24 [Fall 29] Will Ramsey Apple Valley
28 170 Tony Watts Apple Valley
21 [18-4] Josiah Swanson Willmar
34 182 Mark Hall Apple Valley
21 [Fall 106] Andrew Reigstad Willmar
24 195 Justin Skaro Willmar
34 [OT 9-4] Prince Hyemang Apple Valley
40 220 Tanyi Besong Apple Valley
24 [Fall 305] Nate Laurence Willmar
46 285 Gable Steveson Apple Valley
24 [Fall 18] Charlie Farhat Willmar
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
34 Minnetonka
32 Centennial
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Andrew Sanders Minnetonka
0 [8-3] Emily Shilson Centennial
9 113 Jake Finken Minnetonka
0 [Fall 300] Jonah Hylton Centennial
15 120 Henry Bixler Minnetonka
0 [Fall 157] Zach Mulberry Centennial
18 126 Boyd Mumbuwa Minnetonka
0 [4-2] Aiston Degeest Centennial
6 132 Jakob Bergeland Centennial
18 [Fall 147] Logan Renninger Minnetonka
12 138 Tyler Shilson Centennial
18 [Fall 256] Kyle Finken Minnetonka
15 145 Logan Breuning Centennial
18 [4-0] Maxwell Fuecker Minnetonka
18 152 Mike Matheson Centennial
18 [5-1] Jake McGann Minnetonka
21 160 John Noll Centennial
18 [5-2] James Agan Minnetonka
26 170 Wyatt Schmitz Centennial
18 [TF 17-2] Calvin Foote Minnetonka
24 182 Logan Foote Minnetonka
26 [Fall 116] Sam Orth Centennial
32 195 Justin Mohlin Centennial
24 [Fall 104] Nicolas Reader Minnetonka
28 220 John Obermiller Minnetonka
32 [14-6] Deante Book Centennial
34 285 Aaron Moore Minnetonka
32 [Fall 127] Sam Byrd Centennial
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Hastings
24 Farmington
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Luke Peterson Farmington
0 [Fall 514] Paul Kendall Hastings
9 113 Trayton Anderson Farmington
0 [6-2] Croix Mader Hastings
15 120 Victor Gliva Farmington
0 [Fall 138] Derek Edwards Hastings
4 126 Adam McSorley Hastings
15 [19-6] Skyler Raymond Farmington
10 132 Lynden Wilson Hastings
12 [DQ] Jamin LeDuc Farmington
13 138 Mac Wilson Hastings
12 [3xOT 6-1] Bryan Scavone Farmington
18 145 Spencer Kopp Hastings
12 [TF 15-0] Rylee Raddatz Farmington
21 152 TJ Pottinger Hastings
12 [9-3] Hayden Kendall Farmington
27 160 Kyle Erickson Hastings
12 [Fall 457] Eric Heusbourg Farmington
33 170 Austin Eichmann Hastings
12 [Fall 112] Xander Hall Farmington
38 182 Trey Rogers Hastings
12 [TF 24-9] Kyle Heusbourg Farmington
18 195 Taylor Venz Farmington
38 [Inj 32] Blaine Wasvick Hastings
24 220 Mason Hawkins Farmington
38 [Fall 115] Josh Miser Hastings
44 285 Drake Guck Hastings
24 [Fall 230] Luke Kriesel Farmington
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Hastings
33 Minnetonka
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Andrew Sanders Minnetonka
0 [Fall 305] Paul Kendall Hastings
12 113 Jake Finken Minnetonka
0 [Fall 515] Croix Mader Hastings
18 120 Boyd Mumbuwa Minnetonka
0 [Fall 358] Derek Edwards Hastings
24 126 Logan Renninger Minnetonka
0 [Fall 530] Jonah Schill Hastings
6 132 Adam McSorley Hastings
24 [Forfeit] Minnetonka Minnetonka
12 138 Mac Wilson Hastings
24 [Fall 149] Kyle Finken Minnetonka
18 145 Spencer Kopp Hastings
24 [Fall 53] Jake McGann Minnetonka
22 152 TJ Pottinger Hastings
24 [14-2] Maxwell Fuecker Minnetonka
27 160 James Agan Minnetonka
22 [4-2] Kyle Erickson Hastings
28 170 Austin Eichmann Hastings
27 [Fall 50] Calvin Foote Minnetonka
32 182 Trey Rogers Hastings
27 [19-9] Logan Foote Minnetonka
38 195 Mark Vaith Hastings
27 [Fall 28] John Obermiller Minnetonka
44 220 Jackson Schichel Hastings
27 [Fall 237] Filip Atsidacos Minnetonka
33 285 Aaron Moore Minnetonka
44 [Fall 48] Drake Guck Hastings
Back to top
AAA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
42 Anoka
23 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Israel Navarro Willmar
0 [9-7] Colby Njos Anoka
7 113 Cael Carlson Willmar
0 [12-3] Scott Springer Anoka
4 120 Josh Schrodek Anoka
7 [10-0] Josh Miley Willmar
10 126 Tyler Eischens Anoka
7 [Fall 120] Ethan Roux Willmar
10 132 Clay Carlson Willmar
10 [10-9] Calvin Germinaro Anoka
16 138 Cole Eischens Anoka
10 [Fall 26] Lincoln Schinn Willmar
22 145 Jason Rollins Anoka
10 [Fall 231] Bryce Erickson Willmar
27 152 Hunter DeLeon Anoka
10 [TF 27-9] Breck Erickson Willmar
14 160 Logan Walkow Willmar
27 [13-3] Billy Hayden Anoka
20 170 Colten Carlson Willmar
27 [Fall 119] Jackson Street Anoka
33 182 Dalton Miller Anoka
20 [Fall 411] Josiah Swanson Willmar
36 195 Ben Lathrop Anoka
20 [8-1] Justin Skaro Willmar
42 220 Jeremy Rodman Anoka
20 [Fall 128] Nate Laurence Willmar
23 285 Brady Reigstad Willmar
42 [5-1] Jesse Heifort Anoka
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
31 Apple Valley
26 STMA
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Patrick McKee STMA
0 [Fall 537] Peyton McLagen Apple Valley
3 113 Nate Larson Apple Valley
6 [3-2] Zachary Nygaard STMA
7 120 Sebas Swiggum Apple Valley
6 [17-3] Zac Schoen STMA
10 126 Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
6 [7-3] Zach Dehmer STMA
14 132 Devin Roberts Apple Valley
6 [9-1] Cody Schoen STMA
12 138 Mitchell McKee STMA
14 [Fall 41] Michael Mattison Apple Valley
17 145 Jalen Thul Apple Valley
12 [3-1] Wyatt Bice STMA
18 152 Jake Allar STMA
17 [Fall 140] Arthur Quinones Apple Valley
20 160 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
18 [8-3] Donnie Leuer STMA
21 170 Garrett Ailts STMA
20 [4-2] Tony Watts Apple Valley
26 182 Mark Hall Apple Valley
21 [Fall 156] Lucas Jeske STMA
24 195 Max Jensen STMA
26 [4-3] Prince Hyemang Apple Valley
31 220 Gable Steveson Apple Valley
24 [TF 20-4] Evan Ronsen STMA
26 285 Evan Foster STMA
31 [3-2] Tanyi Besong Apple Valley
Back to top