Team Results Class A
Frazee_____________________33
|Frazee_____________________25
Sibley East________________25| |
|Zumbrota-Mazeppa___________35
Kenyon-Wanamingo___________23 | |
|Zumbrota-Mazeppa___________32| |
Zumbrota-Mazeppa___________31| CHAMPION |
Zumbrota-Mazeppa____________|
WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandon_30 |
|WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandon_21 |
Pipestone Area_____________29| | |
|Pierz______________________16|
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg__19 |
|Pierz______________________35|
Pierz______________________44|
Frazee_____________________40 THIRD
|Frazee____________________
WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandon_18|
Sibley East________________12
|Kenyon-Wanamingo___________37
Kenyon-Wanamingo___________37| | Consolation
|Kenyon-Wanamingo__________
Pipestone Area_____________36 |
|Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg__19|
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg__37|
Championship Quarter Finals
Frazee vs Sibley East
Kenyon-Wanamingo vs Zumbrota-Mazeppa
WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville vs Pipestone Area
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs Pierz
Championship Semi Finals
Frazee vs Zumbrota-Mazeppa
WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville vs Pierz
Consolation Semi Finals
Sibley East vs Kenyon-Wanamingo
Pipestone Area vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Consolation Final
Kenyon-Wanamingo vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Third Place
Frazee vs WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
Championship
Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs Pierz
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
33 Frazee
25 Sibley East
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Landon Byer Frazee
0 [Fall 38] Derek Steele Sibley East
3 113 Dayne Morton Sibley East
6 [6-3] Michael Miller Frazee
11 120 Tanner Schermerhorn Frazee
3 [TF 16-1] Kevin Melgar Sibley East
6 126 Lincoln Carpenter Sibley East
11 [3-1] Kaden Hiemenz Frazee
17 132 Tanner Reetz Frazee
6 [Fall 137] Ben Klaers Sibley East
10 138 Tanner Pasvogel Sibley East
17 [9-1] Blaine Beaty Frazee
13 145 Tommy Wentzlaff Sibley East
17 [OT 8-6] Tanner Eischens Frazee
16 152 Mason Voight Sibley East
17 [6-1] Hudson Heimenz Frazee
20 160 Brett Graham Frazee
16 [OT 4-2] Logan Tesch Sibley East
23 170 Charelton Wake Frazee
16 [7-2] Thomas Battcher Sibley East
19 182 Andrew Schauer Sibley East
23 [3-1] Logan Wacker Frazee
25 195 Cody Voight Sibley East
23 [Fall 146] Luke Tweeton Frazee
27 220 Rory Drewes Frazee
25 [9-0] Ramiro Rivera Sibley East
33 285 Tony Malikowski Frazee
25 [Fall 22] Tanner Kurtzweg Sibley East
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
31 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
23 Kenyon-Wanamingo
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Michael Majerus Zumbrota-Mazeppa
0 [10-4] Bray Olson Kenyon-Wanamingo
6 113 Jeron Matson Kenyon-Wanamingo
3 [Fall 37] John Poulin Zumbrota-Mazeppa
7 120 Mike Vath Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6 [12-2] Tyler Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
9 126 Bradley Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo
7 [9-3] Conner Heitman Zumbrota-Mazeppa
14 132 Seth Brossard Kenyon-Wanamingo
7 [TF 17-2] Jack Smothers Zumbrota-Mazeppa
13 138 Spencer DeFrang Zumbrota-Mazeppa
14 [Fall 546] Jaeden Sokoloski Kenyon-Wanamingo
16 145 Maverick Jackson Zumbrota-Mazeppa
14 [6-3] Nathan Bauer Kenyon-Wanamingo
17 152 Dylan Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
16 [7-1] Luke Tupper Zumbrota-Mazeppa
20 160 Tyler Ryan Kenyon-Wanamingo
16 [6-3] Tyler Soltau Zumbrota-Mazeppa
23 170 Hunter Burow Kenyon-Wanamingo
16 [7-0] Sam Nordquist Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 182 Hayden Voxland Zumbrota-Mazeppa
23 [4-3] Logan Quam Kenyon-Wanamingo
25 195 Caden Steffen Zumbrota-Mazeppa
23 [Fall 353] Peyton Hilke Kenyon-Wanamingo
28 220 Jacob Bennett Zumbrota-Mazeppa
23 [OT 3-2] Kaya Lindell Kenyon-Wanamingo
31 285 Jarrett Haglund Zumbrota-Mazeppa
23 [8-4] Jesse Jackson Kenyon-Wanamingo
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
29 Pipestone Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Jordan Lohse WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
0 [Fall 101] Luke Ploeger Pipestone Area
3 113 Grant Budden Pipestone Area
6 [8-7] Kaleb Getz WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
8 120 Junter Burnett Pipestone Area
6 [TF 20-4] Drake Swanson WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
10 126 Jake Nohre WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
8 [17-7] Eric Lange Pipestone Area
14 132 Michael Suda Pipestone Area
10 [Fall 145] Chris Onstad WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
17 138 Emerson Winter Pipestone Area
10 [8-3] Hunter Mickelsen WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
13 145 Kaden Spindler WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
17 [3-2] Bill Olsen Pipestone Area
17 152 Keaton Long WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
17 [11-1] Mckinely Bush Pipestone Area
21 160 Tyler Onstad WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
17 [9-0] Logan Steenstra Pipestone Area
27 170 Levi Larkin WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
17 [Fall 244] Garrett Ploeger Pipestone Area
20 182 Steven Czech Pipestone Area
27 [5-2] Alex Butcher WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
23 195 Jamison Vanderwal Pipestone Area
27 [6-3] Wyatt Olson WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
29 220 Sylas Stangeland Pipestone Area
27 [Fall 44] Devin Stone WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
30 285 Mason Nibbe WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
29 [10-6] Dylan Arndt Pipestone Area
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Pierz
19 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Will Magaard Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
0 [Fall 308] Brandon Funk Pierz
3 113 Sebastian Warzecha Pierz
6 [4-2] Kyle Meyer Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6 120 Jake Andres Pierz
6 [1-0] Jared Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
12 126 Jacob Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6 [Fall 224] Lucas Popp Pierz
10 132 Brandon Ortman Pierz
12 [11-3] Jonathan Tostenson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
15 138 Dylan Rudningen Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
10 [9-7] Resse Kapsner Pierz
13 145 Andrew Tomala Pierz
15 [5-3] Caleb Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
19 152 Jalen Jansen Pierz
15 [Fall 233] Jake Magaard Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
19 160 Derek Krieger Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
19 [9-1] Luke Girtz Pierz
25 170 Brett Kapsner Pierz
19 [Fall 34] Marc Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
29 182 Matt Kummet Pierz
19 [9-1] Brandin Dahl Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
32 195 Carson Huls Pierz
19 [7-2] Ryan Torkelson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
38 220 Austin Dickmann Pierz
19 [Fall 357] Michael Doubek Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
44 285 Troy Fischer Pierz
19 [Fall 22] Brody Forsell Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
25 Frazee
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Michael Majerus Zumbrota-Mazeppa
0 [6-4] Landon Byer Frazee
4 113 Michael Miller Frazee
3 [9-1] John Poulin Zumbrota-Mazeppa
7 120 Tanner Schermerhorn Frazee
3 [7-2] Conner Heitman Zumbrota-Mazeppa
10 126 Kaden Hiemenz Frazee
3 [3-2] Mike Vath Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 132 Tanner Reetz Frazee
3 [Fall 232] Jack Smothers Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6 138 Spencer DeFrang Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 [10-4] Blaine Beaty Frazee
19 145 Tanner Eischens Frazee
6 [5-2] Luke Tupper Zumbrota-Mazeppa
10 152 Maverick Jackson Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 [11-2] Kaden Hiemenz Frazee
13 160 Sam Nordquist Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 [6-1] Charelton Wake Frazee
16 170 Tyler Soltau Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 [OT 4-2] Brett Graham Frazee
22 182 Hayden Voxland Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 [Fall 313] Logan Wacker Frazee
28 195 Caden Steffen Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 [Fall 350] Luke Tweeton Frazee
32 220 Jacob Bennett Zumbrota-Mazeppa
19 [12-4] Rory Drewes Frazee
25 285 Tony Malikowski Frazee
32 [Fall 112] Luke Dahlen Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Pierz
21 WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Jordan Lohse WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
0 [2-1] Brandon Funk Pierz
6 113 Kaleb Getz WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
0 [11-5] Sebastian Warzecha Pierz
9 120 Drake Swanson WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
0 [6-2] Jake Andres Pierz
6 126 Lucas Popp Pierz
9 [Fall 551] Chris Onstad WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
9 132 Brandon Ortman Pierz
9 [5-3] Jake Nohre WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
12 138 Resse Kapsner Pierz
9 [4-2] Hunter Mickelsen WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
15 145 Andrew Tomala Pierz
9 [5-3] Kaden Spindler WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
15 152 Keaton Long WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
15 [Fall 329] Luke Girtz Pierz
18 160 Tyler Onstad WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
15 [4-0] Jalen Jansen Pierz
21 170 Brett Kapsner Pierz
18 [Fall 154] Alex Butcher WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
25 182 Matt Kummet Pierz
18 [9-1] Levi Larkin WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
29 195 Carson Huls Pierz
18 [11-3] Wyatt Olson WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
21 220 Mason Nibbe WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
29 [4-2] Austin Dickmann Pierz
35 285 Troy Fischer Pierz
21 [Fall 54] Zach Mattson WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 Sibley East
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
5 106 Bray Olson Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [TF 16-1] Derek Steele Sibley East
8 113 Jeron Matson Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [8-2] Dayne Morton Sibley East
11 120 Tyler Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [9-3] Kevin Melgar Sibley East
14 126 Bradley Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [5-3] Lincoln Carpenter Sibley East
3 132 Tanner Pasvogel Sibley East
14 [13-6] Seth Brossard Kenyon-Wanamingo
6 138 Tommy Wentzlaff Sibley East
14 [4-3] Daniel Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo
9 145 Mason Voight Sibley East
14 [4-0] Nathan Bauer Kenyon-Wanamingo
20 152 Tyler Ryan Kenyon-Wanamingo
9 [Fall 58] Logan Tesch Sibley East
24 160 Dylan Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
9 [13-3] Jose Felipe Sibley East
28 170 Matthew Houglum Kenyon-Wanamingo
9 [10-1] Tim Lewis Sibley East
31 182 Logan Quam Kenyon-Wanamingo
9 [10-4] Andrew Schauer Sibley East
12 195 Cody Voight Sibley East
31 [6-0] Peyton Hilke Kenyon-Wanamingo
34 220 Kaya Lindell Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 [7-0] Ramiro Rivera Sibley East
37 285 Jesse Jackson Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 [OT 6-4] Tanner Kurtzweg Sibley East
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
36 Pipestone Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Will Magaard Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
0 [Fall 132] Luke Ploeger Pipestone Area
3 113 Grant Budden Pipestone Area
6 [9-3] Kyle Meyer Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
9 120 Junter Burnett Pipestone Area
6 [Fall 153] Jared Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
12 126 Michael Suda Pipestone Area
6 [12-6] Jacob Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
12 132 Jonathan Tostenson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
12 [Fall 250] Carson Wipf Pipestone Area
17 138 Dylan Rudningen Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
12 [TF 18-3] Emerson Winter Pipestone Area
18 145 Bill Olsen Pipestone Area
17 [Fall 451] Jake Magaard Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
20 152 Caleb Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
18 [5-0] Mckinely Bush Pipestone Area
26 160 Derek Krieger Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
18 [Fall 135] Logan Steenstra Pipestone Area
31 170 Brandin Dahl Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
18 [TF 18-1] Jesse Fenton Pipestone Area
24 182 Garrett Ploeger Pipestone Area
31 [Fall 55] Marc Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
37 195 Ryan Torkelson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
24 [Fall 104] Jamison Vanderwal Pipestone Area
30 220 Sylas Stangeland Pipestone Area
37 [Fall 519] Michael Doubek Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
36 285 Dylan Arndt Pipestone Area
37 [Fall 127] Brody Forsell Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Back to top
A CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Kenyon-Wanamingo
19 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Will Magaard Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
0 [16-4] Bray Olson Kenyon-Wanamingo
4 113 Jeron Matson Kenyon-Wanamingo
4 [11-2] Kyle Meyer Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
7 120 Jared Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4 [6-0] Tyler Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
7 126 Bradley Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo
7 [9-7] Jacob Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
10 132 Seth Brossard Kenyon-Wanamingo
7 [6-4] Jonathan Tostenson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
10 138 Dylan Rudningen Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
10 [15-8] Daniel Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo
13 145 Caleb Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
10 [5-3] Nathan Bauer Kenyon-Wanamingo
16 152 Dylan Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
13 [Fall 154] Brandon Kallstrom Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
22 160 Tyler Ryan Kenyon-Wanamingo
13 [Fall 31] Rick Jones Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
16 170 Derek Krieger Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
22 [4-0] Hunter Burow Kenyon-Wanamingo
19 182 Brandin Dahl Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
22 [10-3] Peyton Hilke Kenyon-Wanamingo
25 195 Logan Quam Kenyon-Wanamingo
19 [9-2] Ryan Torkelson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
31 220 Kaya Lindell Kenyon-Wanamingo
19 [Fall 120] Michael Doubek Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
37 285 Jesse Jackson Kenyon-Wanamingo
19 [Fall 10] Brody Forsell Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Back to top
A THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
40 Frazee
18 WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Landon Byer Frazee
0 [8-3] Jordan Lohse WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
6 113 Michael Miller Frazee
0 [7-2] Kaleb Getz WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
11 120 Tanner Schermerhorn Frazee
0 [TF 16-0] Drake Swanson WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
4 126 Jake Nohre WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
11 [12-0] Kaden Hiemenz Frazee
17 132 Tanner Reetz Frazee
4 [Fall 159] Chris Onstad WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
20 138 Blaine Beaty Frazee
4 [2-0] Hunter Mickelsen WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
8 145 Kaden Spindler WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
20 [9-0] Tanner Eischens Frazee
11 152 Keaton Long WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
20 [7-1] Hudson Heimenz Frazee
15 160 Tyler Onstad WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
20 [10-1] Brett Graham Frazee
18 170 Levi Larkin WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
20 [8-3] Charelton Wake Frazee
26 182 Logan Wacker Frazee
18 [Fall 354] Alex Butcher WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
30 195 Luke Tweeton Frazee
18 [13-2] Wyatt Olson WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
34 220 Rory Drewes Frazee
18 [15-4] Mason Nibbe WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
40 285 Tony Malikowski Frazee
18 [Fall 112] Zach Mattson WestCentalAreaAshbyBrandonEvansville
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 Pierz
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Michael Majerus Zumbrota-Mazeppa
0 [12-4] Brandon Funk Pierz
4 113 Sebastian Warzecha Pierz
4 [10-2] John Poulin Zumbrota-Mazeppa
7 120 Conner Heitman Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4 [4xOT 3-2] Jake Andres Pierz
10 126 Mike Vath Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4 [8-2] Lucas Popp Pierz
10 132 Brandon Ortman Pierz
10 [Fall 330] Jack Smothers Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 138 Spencer DeFrang Zumbrota-Mazeppa
10 [Fall 315] Resse Kapsner Pierz
19 145 Maverick Jackson Zumbrota-Mazeppa
10 [3-0] Andrew Tomala Pierz
13 152 Jalen Jansen Pierz
19 [7-4] Luke Tupper Zumbrota-Mazeppa
23 160 Sam Nordquist Zumbrota-Mazeppa
13 [11-3] Luke Girtz Pierz
16 170 Logan Lease Pierz
23 [9-7] Tyler Soltau Zumbrota-Mazeppa
26 182 Hayden Voxland Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 [5-4] Brett Kapsner Pierz
29 195 Caden Steffen Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 [3-1] Matt Kummet Pierz
32 220 Jacob Bennett Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 [5-0] Carson Huls Pierz
35 285 Jarrett Haglund Zumbrota-Mazeppa
16 [5-3] Troy Fischer Pierz
Back to top