School Abbreviations

GIRLS 2024
(Boys listed after girls)
Abbr  Class  Section    School
ALA	AAA	1	Albert Lea Area
ALAR	AA	8	Alexandria Area
AMLL	AA	6	Annandale/Maple Lake
ANOK	AAA	7	Anoka
APVA	AAA	2	Apple Valley
AUST	AA	1	Austin
BARN	A	8	Barnsville
BBE	A	5	Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
BCLB	A	7	Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher
BEMI	AAA	8	Bemidji
BENS	A	5	Benson
BGM	A	8	Badger/Greenbush-Middle River/TriCounty
BHVP	A	6	Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
BLAI	AAA	7	Blaine
BLKE	AA	5	Bloomington Kennedy
BOLD	A	5	Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian
BRAI	AAA	8	Brainerd
BYRO	AA	1	Byron
CAFA	AA	1	Cannon Falls
CAHO	AA	1	Caledonia/Houston
CAIS	AAA	7	Cambridge-Isanti
CCS	AAA	6	Chaska/Chanhassen
CEC	AA	7	Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
CENT	AAA	4	Centennial
CHAT	A	1	Chatfield
CHLA	AA	4	Chisago Lakes
CHPA	AAA	7	Champlin Park
COHE	AA	5	ColumbiaHeights/DeLaSalle/VentureAcdemy
COOP	AA	5	Robinsdale Cooper
CORA	AAA	7	Coon Rapids
CRIR	A	7	Crosby-Ironton
DELA	AA	2	Delano
DL	AA	8	Detroit Lakes
EAGA	AAA	3	Eagan
EARI	AAA	3	East Ridge
EAST	AAA	2	Eastview
EDIN	AAA	6	Edina
EDPR	AAA	6	Eden Prairie
ELRI	AAA	7	Elk River
FARI	AAA	1	Faribault
FARM	AAA	2	Farmington
FCLM	A	1	FillmoreCentral/Lanesboro/MabelCanton
FMCW	AA	3	Martin County
FOLA	AAA	7	Forest Lake
FRAZ	A	8	Frazee
FRID	AA	5	Fridley
GMLO	A	1	Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland
GRRA	AA	7	Grand Rapids
HAST	AAA	3	Hastings
HIBB	AA	7	Hibbing
HOPK	AAA	5	Hopkins
HUTC	AA	3	Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
IRON	AAA	4	Irondale/SpringLakePrk/StAnthonyVillage
JCC	A	3	Jackson County Central
KMS	A	5	Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
LACI	AA	1	Lake City
LACR	AA	1	La Crescent-Hokah
LANO	AAA	2	Lakeville North
LARP	A	1	Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
LBW	A	6	Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville
LIFA	AA	7	Little Falls
LUVE	AA	3	Luverne
MAGR	AAA	5	Maple Grove
MAHA	AA	3	MAHACA
MAHT	AA	4	Mahtomedi
MARS	AA	3	Marshall
MAWA	A	8	Mahnomen/Waubun
MFC	AA	7	Milaca/Faith Christian
MIED	AA	5	Minneapolis Edison
MINN	AAA	6	Minnetonka
MIRO	AA	5	Minneapolis Roosevelt
MLR	A	7	Mille Lacs
MONT	AAA	8	Monticello
MOOR	AAA	8	Moorhead
MORA	AA	7	Mora
MOWE	AA	2	Mound-Westonka
NEPR	AAA	2	New Prague
NKG	A	7	Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
NORT	AA	4	North (North Saint Paul)
NORT	AAA	1	Northfield
NRHE	A	2	New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
NUA	AA	3	New Ulm Area
ORTO	A	5	Ortonville
OSAK	A	6	Osakis
OSSE	AAA	5	Osseo
OTC	A	6	Ottertail Central
OWAT	AAA	1	Owatonna
PACE	AAA	5	Park Center
PARK	AAA	3	Park
PCHF	AA	7	Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
PERA	A	6	Pelican Rapids
PIAR	A	3	Pipestone Area
PIER	AA	7	Pierz
PIIS	AA	1	Pine Island
PRA	AA	8	Park Rapids Area
PRIN	AA	6	Princeton
PRLA	AAA	2	Prior Lake
QUCO	A	5	Quad County
RARM	AAA	5	Robinsdale Armstrong
RC	A	3	Red Rock Central
RCB	AA	7	Rush City/Braham
RJM	AAA	1	Rochester John Marshall
ROAR	AAA	4	Roseville Area
ROCO	AA	5	Robinsdale Cooper
ROMA	AAA	1	Rochester Mayo
ROSE	AA	8	Roseau
ROUP	A	7	Royalton/Upsala
RSMT	AAA	2	Rosemount
RWV	A	3	Redwood Valley
SCL	AA	4	Saint Croix Lutheran Academy
SCM	AA	8	Sauk Centre-Melrose
SCT	AAA	8	Saint Cloud Tech
SCWE	AA	2	Scott West
SHAK	AAA	6	Shakopee
SIEA	A	4	Sibley East
SIML	AA	4	Simley
SJA	A	3	Saint James Area
SPCP	AA	4	Saint Paul Como Park
SPEC	AA	6	Spectrum
SPH	AA	4	Saint Paul Harding
SPHO	AA	4	Saint Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning
SPWT	AA	4	Saint Paul Washington Technology Magnet
SRR	AA	6	Sauk Rapids-Rice
SSP	AA	4	South Saint Paul
SSS	AAA	8	Sartell
STCH	A	1	Saint Charles
STEW	AA	1	Stewartville
STMA	AAA	5	Saint Michael-Albertville
STMO	A	7	Staples-Motley
STPE	AA	2	Saint Peter
STW	AAA	4	Stillwater Area
TCU	AA	2	Tri-City United
TRF	AA	8	Thief River Falls
UNCW	A	8	United North Central
WAB	A	3	Wabasso
WACO	AAA	6	Waconia
WAYZ	AAA	5	Wayzata
WBLA	AAA	4	White Bear Lake Area
WCAA	A	6	WestCentral Area/AshbyBrandonEvansville
WDC	A	6	Wadena-Deer Creek
WEJW	A	2	Waterville-E-M/Janesville-W-P
WHAN	A	7	Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
WILL	AAA	8	Willmar
WML	AA	3	Windom/Mountain Lake
ZIMM	AA	6	Zimmerman
ZUMA	AA	1	Zumbrota-Mazeppa


BOYS 2024
Abbr  Class  Section    School
ACGC	A	5	Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
ADAR	A	3	Adrian Area
AITK	A	7	Aitkin
ALA	AAA	1	Albert Lea Area
ALAR	AA	8	Alexandria Area
ALBA	AA	6	Albany
ANDO	AAA	7	Andover
ANML	AA	6	Annandale/Maple Lake
ANOK	AAA	7	Anoka
APVA	AAA	2	Apple Valley
ASHS	A	4	All Saints Home School
AUST	AA	1	Austin
BARN	A	8	Barnsville
BBE	A	5	Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
BCCA	AA	5	Brooklyn Center
BCLB	A	7	Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher
BEA	A	2	Blue Earth Area
BECK	AA	6	Becker
BEMI	AAA	8	Bemidji
BENS	A	5	Benson
BGM	A	8	Badger/Greenbush-Middle River/TriCounty
BHVP	A	6	Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
BILA	AA	6	Big Lake
BLAI	AAA	7	Blaine
BLKE	AA	5	Bloomington Kennedy
BOLD	A	5	Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian
BRAI	AAA	8	Brainerd
BSM	AA	5	Benilde-St.Margaret's/ChestertonAcademy
BUFF	AAA	8	Buffalo
BURN	AAA	2	Burnsville
BWB	A	6	Border West
BYRO	AA	1	Byron
CAFA	AA	1	Cannon Falls
CAHO	AA	1	Caledonia/Houston
CAIS	AAA	7	Cambridge-Isanti
CANB	A	5	Canby
CCS	AAA	6	Chaska/Chanhassen
CDH	AA	4	Cretin-Derham Hall
CEC	AA	7	Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
CENT	AAA	4	Centennial
CHAT	A	1	Chatfield
CHLA	AA	4	Chisago Lakes
CHPA	AAA	7	Champlin Park
COHE	AA	5	ColumbiaHeights/DeLaSalle/VentureAcdemy
COOP	AA	5	Robinsdale Cooper
CORA	AAA	7	Coon Rapids
CPS	A	4	Central Public Schools
CRIR	A	7	Crosby-Ironton
CROO	A	8	Crookston
DBLQ	AA	3	DawsonBoyd/LacQuiParleValley/Montevideo
DCL	AA	6	Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
DE	A	1	Dover-Eyota
DELA	AA	2	Delano
DERI	A	7	Deer River
DGF	AA	8	Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
DL	AA	8	Detroit Lakes
EAGA	AAA	3	Eagan
EARI	AAA	3	East Ridge
EAST	AAA	2	Eastview
EDIN	AAA	6	Edina
EDPR	AAA	6	Eden Prairie
ELRI	AAA	7	Elk River
EVW	A	4	Eden Valley-Watkins
FARI	AAA	1	Faribault
FARM	AAA	2	Farmington
FCLM	A	1	FillmoreCentral/Lanesboro/MabelCanton
FEBE	A	8	Fertile-Beltrami
FEFA	AA	8	Fergus Falls
FMCC	A	3	Fulda/Murray County Central
FMCW	AA	3	Martin County
FOBA	A	8	Fosston/Bagley
FOLA	AAA	7	Forest Lake
FOLE	AA	6	Foley
FRAZ	A	8	Frazee
FRID	AA	5	Fridley
GLP	AA	2	Glencoe-Lester Prairie
GMLOS	A	1	Grand Meadow/LeRoy Ostrander/Southland
GOOD	A	1	Goodhue
GRRA	AA	7	Grand Rapids
HAST	AAA	3	Hastings
HIBB	AA	7	Hibbing
HLWW	AA	6	Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
HOLD	A	7	Holdingford
HOPK	AAA	5	Hopkins
HUTC	AA	3	Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
IRON	AAA	4	Irondale/SpringLakePrk/StAnthonyVillage
JCC	A	3	Jackson County Central
KAMA	AA	1	Kasson-Mantorville
KEWA	A	1	Kenyon-Wanamingo
KIAR	A	4	Kimball Area
KMS	A	5	Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
LACI	AA	1	Lake City
LACR	AA	1	La Crescent-Hokah
LANO	AAA	2	Lakeville North
LARP	A	1	Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
LASO	AAA	2	Lakeville South
LBW	A	6	Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville
LCWM	A	2	Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
LIFA	AA	7	Little Falls
LSH	A	4	LeSeuer-Henderson
LUVE	AA	3	Luverne
MAEA	AA	2	Mankato East
MAGR	AAA	5	Maple Grove
MAHA	AA	3	MAHACA
MAHT	AA	4	Mahtomedi
MARS	AA	3	Marshall
MAWA	A	8	Mahnomen/Waubun
MAWE	AA	2	Mankato West
MEDF	A	2	Medford
MFC	AA	7	Milaca/Faith Christian
MIAR	AA	8	Minnewaska Area
MIED	AA	5	Minneapolis Edison
MINN	A	5	Minneota
MINN	AAA	6	Minnetonka
MIRO	AA	5	Minneapolis Roosevelt
MISO	AA	5	Minneapolis South
MIWA	AAA	6	Minneapolis Washburn
MLR	A	7	Mille Lacs
MNC	A	4	Minneapolis North Community
MONT	AAA	8	Monticello
MOOR	AAA	8	Moorhead
MORA	AA	7	Mora
MOVI	AAA	4	Mounds View
MOWE	AA	2	Mound-Westonka
MPH	AA	5	Minneapolis Patrick Henry
MRUS	AA	2	Maple River/United South Central
MSW	AAA	6	Minneapolis Southwest
MT	A	2	Madelia/Truman
NEPR	AAA	2	New Prague
NKG	A	7	Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
NLS	AA	3	New London-Spicer
NOBR	AA	7	North Branch Area
NORT	AA	4	North (North Saint Paul)
NORT	AAA	1	Northfield
NRHE	A	2	New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
NUA	AA	3	New Ulm Area
NYM	A	6	New York Mills
OGIL	A	7	Olgilvie
ORON	AA	2	Orono
ORTO	A	5	Ortonville
OSAK	A	6	Osakis
OSSE	AAA	5	Osseo
OTC	A	6	Ottertail Central
OWAT	AAA	1	Owatonna
PAAR	A	5	Paynesville Area
PACE	AAA	5	Park Center
PARK	AAA	3	Park
PCHF	AA	7	Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
PEM	AA	1	Plainview-Elgin-Millville
PERA	A	6	Pelican Rapids
PERH	AA	8	Perham
PIAR	A	3	Pipestone Area
PIER	AA	7	Pierz
PIIS	AA	1	Pine Island
PLPR	AA	8	Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
PRA	AA	8	Park Rapids Area
PRHE	AA	7	Proctor/Hermantown
PRIN	AA	6	Princeton
PRLA	AAA	2	Prior Lake
QUCO	A	5	Quad County
RARM	AAA	5	Robinsdale Armstrong
RC	AAA	1	Rochester Century
RCB	AA	7	Rush City/Braham
RICH	AAA	6	Richfield
RJM	AAA	1	Rochester John Marshall
ROAR	AAA	4	Roseville Area
ROCK	AA	2	Rockford
ROCO	AA	6	Rocori
ROCR	AA	7	Rock Ridge
ROGE	AAA	5	Rogers
ROMA	AAA	1	Rochester Mayo
ROSE	AA	8	Roseau
ROUP	A	7	Royalton/Upsala
RRC	A	3	Red Rock Central
RSMT	AAA	2	Rosemount
RWV	A	3	Redwood Valley
SCL	AA	4	Saint Croix Lutheran Academy
SCM	AA	8	Sauk Centre-Melrose
SCML	A	2	Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola
SCT	AAA	8	Saint Cloud Tech
SCWE	AA	2	Scott West
SHAK	AAA	6	Shakopee
SIEA	A	4	Sibley East
SIML	AA	4	Simley
SJA	A	3	Saint James Area
SPC	AAA	3	Saint Paul Central
SPCP	AA	4	Saint Paul Como Park
SPEC	AA	6	Spectrum
SPH	AA	4	Saint Paul Harding
SPHO	AA	4	Saint Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning
SPHP	AA	4	Saint Paul Highland Park
SPJ	AA	4	Saint Paul Johnson
SPRF	A	3	Springfield
SPWT	AA	4	Saint Paul Washington Technology Magnet
SRR	AA	6	Sauk Rapids-Rice
SSP	AA	4	South Saint Paul
SSS	AAA	8	Sartell
STA	AAA	3	Saint Thomas Academy
STAG	A	4	Saint Agnes
STCH	A	1	Saint Charles
STEW	AA	1	Stewartville
STFR	AAA	7	Saint Francis
STMA	AAA	5	Saint Michael-Albertville
STMO	A	7	Staples-Motley
STPE	AA	2	Saint Peter
STW	AAA	4	Stillwater Area
TART	AAA	4	Tartan
TCU	AA	2	Tri-City United
TMBW	A	3	TracyMilroyBalaton/WestbrookWalnutGrove
TOGR	AA	5	Totino-Grace
TRF	AA	8	Thief River Falls
TRHS	AAA	3	Two RIvers High School
TRIT	A	1	Triton
TSAR	A	4	Trinity School At River Ridge
UCBB	AA	8	United Clay Becker
UNCW	A	8	United North Central
WAB	A	3	Wabasso
WACO	AAA	6	Waconia
WAKE	A	1	Wabash-Kellogg
WASE	AA	1	Waseca
WAYZ	AAA	5	Wayzata
WBLA	AAA	4	White Bear Lake Area
WCAA	A	6	WestCentral Area/AshbyBrandonEvansville
WDC	A	6	Wadena-Deer Creek
WEJW	A	2	Waterville-E-M/Janesville-W-P
WERA	A	2	Westfield
WHAN	A	7	Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
WILL	AAA	8	Willmar
WML	AA	3	Windom/Mountain Lake
WMML	AA	2	Watertown Mayer
WOOD	AAA	3	Woodbury
WORT	AA	3	Worthington
WWC	AAA	1	Winona/Winona Cotter
ZIMM	AA	6	Zimmerman
ZUMA	AA	1	Zumbrota-Mazeppa


TStuff