2020 MN State Wrestling Tournament

285AA



1-Logan Wingert (12) 41-4_______________
 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              |Logan Wingert____
                                        |Fall 400         |
5-Shea Albrecht (11) 25-11______________|                 |Logan Wingert____
 Orono                                                    |Fall 227         |
                                                          |                 |
7-Brody Ash (11) 31-11__________________                  |                 |
 Milaca/Faith Christian                 |Matt Baker_______|                 |
                                        |Fall 336                           |
2-Matt Baker (12) 33-8__________________|                                   |Connor Bleymeyer_
 Delano                                                                     |Fall 128         |
                                                                            |                 |
4-Connor Bleymeyer (12) 36-6____________                                    |                 |
 Chisago Lakes                          |Connor Bleymeyer_                  |                 |
                                        |Fall 231         |                 |                 |
5-Ryan Fitz (12) 34-13__________________|                 |Connor Bleymeyer_|                 |
 Mound-Westonka                                           |3-2                                |
                                                          |                                   |
1-Anthony Moe-Tucker (10) 16-8__________                  |                                   |
 Kasson-Mantorville                     |Jacob Hertzog____|                                   |
                                        |10-9                                    CHAMPION     |
2-Jacob Hertzog (12) 22-4_______________|                                    Kaleb Hasse______|
 Waseca                                                                      Fall 141         |
                                                                                              |
3-Kaleb Hasse (12) 41-0_________________                                                      |
 Redwood-River Valley                   |Kaleb Hasse______                                    |
                                        |Fall 52          |                                   |
6-Brendan Rokala (10) 7-7_______________|                 |Kaleb Hasse______                  |
 Dassel-Cokato                                            |5-0              |                 |
                                                          |                 |                 |
8-Andreas Barnett (12) 38-12____________                  |                 |                 |
 Detroit Lakes                          |Elijah Novak_____|                 |                 |
                                        |3-0                                |                 |
7-Elijah Novak (10) 48-8________________|                                   |Kaleb Hasse______|
 Foley                                                                      |Fall 357         
                                                                            |
6-Kessler Kenning (11) 31-8_____________                                    |
 Annandale/Maple Lake                   |Kessler Kenning__                  |
                                        |Fall 236         |                 |
4-Caleb Johnson (10) 19-12______________|                 |Dustin Portales__|
 South Saint Paul                                         |Fall 146         
                                                          |
3-Colby Winninger (12) 32-15____________                  |
 New Ulm Area                           |Dustin Portales__|
                                        |Fall 58          
8-Dustin Portales (12) 17-3_____________|                  A Moe-Tucker______   FIFTH PLACE
 Fergus Falls                                               Kasson-Mantorvil |Kessler Kenning__
                                                           Kessler Kenning___|Fall 252         
                                                            Annandale/Maple 

                                                           Dustin Portales__
Shea Albrecht___________________________                    Fergus Falls    |
 Orono                                  |Shea Albrecht____                  |Dustin Portales__
Matt Baker______________________________|Fall 256         |                 |Fall 438         |
 Delano                                                   |A Moe-Tucker_____|                 |
Ryan Fitz_______________________________                  |12-5                 Third Place   |
 Mound-Westonka                         |A Moe-Tucker_____|                  Dustin Portales__|
Anthony Moe-Tucker______________________|10-3                                9-7              |
 Kasson-Mantorville                                        Logan Wingert____                  |
Brendan Rokala__________________________                    Plainview-Elgin-|                 |
 Dassel-Cokato                          |Elijah Novak_____                  |Logan Wingert____|
Elijah Novak____________________________|5-1              |                 |8-1              
 Foley                                                    |Kessler Kenning__|
Kessler Kenning_________________________                  |Fall 415         
 Annandale/Maple Lake                   |Kessler Kenning__|
Colby Winninger_________________________|Fall 45          
 New Ulm Area                           


PREVIOUS HOME-PAGE NEXT 106A 113A 120A 126A 132A 138A 145A 152A 160A 170A 182A 195A 220A 285A 106AA 113AA 120AA 126AA 132AA 138AA 145AA 152AA 160AA 170AA 182AA 195AA 220AA 285AA 106AAA 113AAA 120AAA 126AAA 132AAA 138AAA 145AAA 152AAA 160AAA 170AAA 182AAA 195AAA 220AAA 285AAA